Coloplast A/s Limited

Company Info

Coloplast A/s Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 97674 and NZ Business Number is 9429040461236. The Coloplast A/s Limited was incorporated on Monday 5th April 1976, so the company age is fourty-one years and five months and twenty-four days. The company registration status is Removed.

Coloplast A/s Limited register office address is 108 Wrights Road, Christchurch , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Monday 5th April 1976 the name changed to L J Eccles Ltd.

Coloplast A/s Limited on map

Key Data

NameColoplast A/s Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number97674
New Zealand Business ID9429040461236
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1976-04-05
Company age fourty-one years and five months and twenty-four days

Addresses

Registered Office:
108 Wrights Road, Christchurch , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 32' 36.2" S, 172° 35' 44.3" E

Address for service:
108 Wrights Road, Christchurch, C/o Ebos Group Ltd , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 32' 36.2" S, 172° 35' 44.3" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Mark Brendon WALLER1991-05-28

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2009-08-31
Particulars of Shareholding2009-06-30
Online Annual Return2009-03-24
Online Annual Return2008-04-10
Online Particulars Of Company Address2007-12-27
Online Annual Return2007-04-22
Online Annual Return2006-04-21
Online Particulars of Directors2006-04-21
Online Particulars of Directors2005-04-25
Online Annual Return2005-04-25
Online Annual Return2004-04-09
Online Annual Return2003-04-05
Annual Return2002-04-30
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-05-08
Particulars of Directors2001-03-21
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-30
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-04-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-04-26
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-08-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-12
Particulars of Directors2017-09-21
Annual Return2017-09-21
Amalgamation Certificate2017-09-21

Shares

Number of shares250000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
EBOS GROUP LIMITED
250000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
L J ECCLES LTD1976-04-051991-06-17

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
324 Cashel Street, Christchurch , 2002-08-082002-08-08
324 Cashel Street, Christchurch , 1997-07-012008-01-09
981 Mount Eden Road, Auckland , 1997-05-202008-01-09

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Maurice Lloyd RYAN1991-05-282005-12-31

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1976-04-052009-08-31

Related companies

Comments