Lithographic Laboratories Limited

Company Info

Lithographic Laboratories Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9752 and NZ Business Number is 9429040944043. The Lithographic Laboratories Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 28th March 1956, so the company age is sixty years and eleven months and three days. The company registration status is Removed.

Lithographic Laboratories Limited register office address is 5th Floor Price Waterhouse Centre, 11-17 Church Street, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Wednesday 28th March 1956 the name changed to Lithographic Laboratories Limited.

Lithographic Laboratories Limited on map

Key Data

NameLithographic Laboratories Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number9752
New Zealand Business ID9429040944043
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1956-03-28
Company age sixty years and eleven months and three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
5th Floor Price Waterhouse Centre, 11-17 Church Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 16.5" S, 174° 46' 22.7" E

Address for service:
C/- Pricewaterhouse Coopers, 113-119 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 0.6" S, 174° 46' 28.8" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Gary William SPENCE1987-05-08

Documents

NameDate
Liquidation, Liquidators Final Report (Not Available)1999-12-03
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-11-08
Document for Information only (Not Available)1999-11-08
Receiver Report (Not Available)1999-11-08
Receiver, Notice Of Cessation (Not Available)1999-11-08
Receiver Report (Not Available)1998-06-09
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1997-09-24
Liquidation, Liquidators Report (Not Available)1997-09-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-06-25
Receivers, Statement of Affairs (Not Available)1997-05-15
Receiver Appointed (Not Available)1997-04-01
Receiver Ceasing to Act (Not Available)1997-03-24
Receiver Appointed (Not Available)1996-11-06
Receiver Ceasing to Act (Not Available)1996-11-04
Dissolution, Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1996-10-22
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-10-15
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-10-10
Dissolution, Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1996-10-10
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-10-04
Annual Return - Prior To April 96 (Not Available)1996-05-07
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-11-06
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-03-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-02-25

Shares

no shares found

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LITHOGRAPHIC LABORATORIES LIMITED1956-03-281992-02-14

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Coopers And Lybrand, Level 9, Udc Tower, 113-119 The Terrace, Wellington , 1996-11-011996-11-01
11-15 Vivian Street, Wellington , 1996-10-181996-11-01

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Barrie James SKINNER1994-06-101996-05-22
Ian David HAY1994-06-101996-05-22
Gary William SPENCE1987-05-081996-05-22
Robert Gunn MACLEOD1987-05-081994-06-10

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation1999-11-082000-07-26
Liquidation and Receivership1996-10-311999-11-08
In Liquidation1996-10-081996-10-31
Registered1956-03-281996-10-08

Related companies

Comments