F.W. & S. Limited

Company Info

F.W. & S. Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 932 and NZ Business Number is 9429040974293. The F.W. & S. Limited was incorporated on Saturday 24th August 1912, so the company age is one hundred and four years and ten months and twenty-one days. The company registration status is Removed.

F.W. & S. Limited register office address is 419 Church Street, Penrose, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 1st July 1992 the name changed to Tennesee Holdings Limited. On Saturday 24th August 1912 the name changed to F. Whitlock & Sons Limited.

F.W. & S. Limited on map

Key Data

NameF.W. & S. Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number932
New Zealand Business ID9429040974293
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1912-08-24
Company age one hundred and four years and ten months and twenty-one days

Addresses

Registered Office:
419 Church Street, Penrose, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 55' 10.1" S, 174° 49' 9.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Edwin John ALWAY1992-12-02
Trevor John PATTEN1992-07-17
Alwyn Ernest RIGGS1992-06-30

Documents

NameDate
Dissolution, Liquidators Statements (Not Available)1996-11-29
Dissolution, Liq. final report etc 1955 (Not Available)1996-11-26
Dissolution, Liquidators Statements (Not Available)1996-06-19
Dissolution, Liquidators Statements (Not Available)1996-01-04
Dissolution, Liquidators Statements (Not Available)1995-09-04
Dissolution, Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1995-07-06
Dissolution - Copy of Resolution (Not Available)1995-07-05
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-06-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-01
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-01-12
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1995-01-12

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
KIWI BRANDS NZ LIMITED
6399990%
Trevor John PATTEN
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TENNESEE HOLDINGS LIMITED1992-07-011992-09-17
F. WHITLOCK & SONS LIMITED1912-08-241992-07-01

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
24 London St, Wanganui , 1991-10-031991-10-04

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Allan ROGERS1992-07-171994-08-22

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation1995-06-271996-12-24
Registered1912-08-241995-06-27

Related companies

Comments