Usm Footwear Materials Of New Zealand Limited

Company Info

Usm Footwear Materials Of New Zealand Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 9018 and NZ Business Number is 9429040947204. The Usm Footwear Materials Of New Zealand Limited was incorporated on Monday 13th December 1954, so the company age is sixty-two years and one month and twenty-two days. The company registration status is Removed.

Usm Footwear Materials Of New Zealand Limited register office address is The Offices Of John Vague & Associates, D B Tower, 80 Greys Avenue, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 27th April 1987 the name changed to Busm Co Of New Zealand Limited. On Friday 21st December 1984 the name changed to Emhart New Zealand Limited. On Monday 13th December 1954 the name changed to The British United Shoe Machinery Company Of New Zealand Limited.

Usm Footwear Materials Of New Zealand Limited on map

Key Data

NameUsm Footwear Materials Of New Zealand Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number9018
New Zealand Business ID9429040947204
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1954-12-13
Company age sixty-two years and one month and twenty-two days

Addresses

Registered Office:
The Offices Of John Vague & Associates, D B Tower, 80 Greys Avenue, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 18.1" S, 174° 45' 38" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Richard Milner BATES1991-09-03
Neville Thomas BURTON1991-09-03
John Charles FOSTER1991-09-03
David Malcolm MCLUCAS1991-09-03

Documents

NameDate
Dissolution, Liquidators Statements (Not Available)1995-11-15
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-04-26
Misc Special Resolutions (Not Available)1995-02-03
Dissolution, Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1995-02-03
Dissolution, Liquidators Statements (Not Available)1995-02-03
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1995-02-03
Dissolution - Copy of Resolution (Not Available)1995-02-01
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-10-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-01
Annual Accounts -Inc Soc, I&P Societies (Not Available)1994-09-01

Shares

no shares found

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BUSM CO OF NEW ZEALAND LIMITED1987-04-271987-04-29
EMHART NEW ZEALAND LIMITED1984-12-211987-04-27
THE BRITISH UNITED SHOE MACHINERY COMPANY OF NEW ZEALAND LIMITED1954-12-131984-12-21

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
12 Morningside Drive, Morningside, Auckland , 1995-02-171995-02-17
Level 11, Kpmg Peat Marwick, 9 Princess Street, Auckland , 1992-10-211995-02-17
Level 6, Kpmg Peat Marwick, 9 Princess Street, Auckland , 1992-02-141992-10-21

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Duncan John Scott INGRAM1991-09-031994-09-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation1995-01-301995-12-13
Registered1954-12-131995-01-30

Related companies

Comments