Kennedy Securities Limited

Company Info

Kennedy Securities Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 86204 and NZ Business Number is 9429040545929. The Kennedy Securities Limited was incorporated on Thursday 11th May 1939, so the company age is seventy-eight years and eight months and twenty-six days. The company registration status is Removed.

Kennedy Securities Limited register office address is Level 8, 23 Customs Street East, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 13th October 1971 the name changed to David Lloyd Securities Limited. On Thursday 11th May 1939 the name changed to Austin Car Sales Limited.

Kennedy Securities Limited on map

Key Data

NameKennedy Securities Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number86204
New Zealand Business ID9429040545929
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1939-05-11
Company age seventy-eight years and eight months and twenty-six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 8, 23 Customs Street East, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 42.6" S, 174° 46' 3.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Lucas Nicholas Elias BUNT1994-09-02
Erik Johan Korthals ALTES1994-04-12

Documents

NameDate
Dissolution, Liq. final report etc 1955 (Not Available)1994-10-13
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-09-27
Dissolution, Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1994-09-21
Misc Special Resolutions (Not Available)1994-09-21

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Brian Andrew KENNEDY
84990%
James Peter MARTIN
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DAVID LLOYD SECURITIES LIMITED1971-10-131985-09-19
AUSTIN CAR SALES LIMITED1939-05-111971-10-13

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
104 Queens Arcade, Customs St E, Auckland , 1994-04-211994-04-22

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Colin William HAIR1994-04-121994-09-02
Brian Andrew KENNEDY1985-08-301994-04-12
James Peter MARTIN1985-08-301994-04-12

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation1994-09-121995-01-12
Registered1939-05-111994-09-12

Related companies

Comments