D-And-Y Investments Limited

Company Info

D-And-Y Investments Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 838 and NZ Business Number is 9429040974217. The D-And-Y Investments Limited was incorporated on Thursday 29th July 1909, so the company age is one hundred and seven years and nine months and twenty-four days. The company registration status is Removed.

D-And-Y Investments Limited register office address is D G Shanks, Chartered Accountant, Braemar Building, 32 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 29th July 1909 the name changed to Dawson & Maudsley Limited.

D-And-Y Investments Limited on map

Key Data

NameD-And-Y Investments Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number838
New Zealand Business ID9429040974217
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1909-07-29
Company age one hundred and seven years and nine months and twenty-four days

Addresses

Registered Office:
D G Shanks, Chartered Accountant, Braemar Building, 32 The Terrace, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 16' 48.5" S, 174° 46' 30.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Eric Kenneth HUFFAM1990-08-09

Documents

NameDate
Document for Information only (Not Available)1995-10-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-08-30
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1995-05-10
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-31
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-09-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-25

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Eric Kenneth HUFFAM
1312500%
Harold Rayner CUMMINS
1275000%
DAWSON AND MAUDSLEY LIMITED
675000%
Margaret Euphemia RANKINE
487500%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DAWSON & MAUDSLEY LIMITED1909-07-291992-10-28

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Dawson And Maudsley Limited, 10 Victoria Street, Lower Hutt , 1995-05-221995-05-22

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Harold Rayner CUMMINS1990-08-091995-10-03

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1909-07-291997-02-12

Related companies

Comments