J . Kingston Company Limited

Company Info

J . Kingston Company Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 816 and NZ Business Number is 9429040974019. The J . Kingston Company Limited was incorporated on Friday 12th February 1909, so the company age is one hundred and eight years and eight months. The company registration status is Removed.

J . Kingston Company Limited register office address is 29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 10th July 1996 the name changed to Angus Kenson Industries Limited. On Wednesday 1st August 1990 the name changed to J. Kingston & Company Limited. On Friday 12th February 1909 the name changed to D. Mcfarlane & Company Limited.

J . Kingston Company Limited on map

Key Data

NameJ . Kingston Company Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number816
New Zealand Business ID9429040974019
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1909-02-12
Company age one hundred and eight years and eight months

Addresses

Registered Office:
29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 13' 4.7" S, 174° 53' 12.6" E

Address for service:
29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 13' 4.7" S, 174° 53' 12.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Peter William Mckenie ANGUS1996-09-30
Warwick John ANGUS1992-04-16

Documents

NameDate
Charge (Not Available)1997-10-15
Charge (Not Available)1997-10-15
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1997-10-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-06
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-10-21
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-29
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-07-18
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1996-07-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-05
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-07-05
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-10-20

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
ANGUS KENSON LIMITED
69990%
Warwick J ANGUS
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ANGUS KENSON INDUSTRIES LIMITED1996-07-101997-10-08
J. KINGSTON & COMPANY LIMITED1990-08-011996-07-10
D. MCFARLANE & COMPANY LIMITED1909-02-121990-08-01

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , 2002-08-082002-08-08
4 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , 1992-07-141992-07-15

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Richard Moray ANGUS1992-04-161996-09-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1909-02-121998-11-10

Related companies

Comments