Total Motor Homes Limited

Company Info

Total Motor Homes Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 79967 and NZ Business Number is 9429040587141. The Total Motor Homes Limited was incorporated on Thursday 27th August 1970, so the company age is fourty-six years and eight months and three days. The company registration status is Removed.

Total Motor Homes Limited register office address is Farquhar Accountants Limited, Chartered Accountant, Cnr Gilltrap And Biak Streets, Rotorua , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 28th July 1988 the name changed to Total Track Services Limited. On Thursday 27th August 1970 the name changed to Nanspence Consultants Limited.

Total Motor Homes Limited on map

Key Data

NameTotal Motor Homes Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number79967
New Zealand Business ID9429040587141
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1970-08-27
Company age fourty-six years and eight months and three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Farquhar Accountants Limited, Chartered Accountant, Cnr Gilltrap And Biak Streets, Rotorua , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
38° 7' 51.5" S, 176° 14' 7.1" E

Address for service:
Farquhar Accountants Limited, Chartered Accountant, Cnr Gilltrap And Biak Streets, Rotorua , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
38° 7' 51.5" S, 176° 14' 7.1" E

Address for records:
Cnr Giltrap & Biak Streets, Rotorua ,
GPS Coordinates:
38° 7' 51.5" S, 176° 14' 7.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Jill BARNS2004-03-05

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2013-07-05
File Annual Return2012-07-09
File Annual Return2011-07-05
File Annual Return2010-07-13
Online Annual Return2009-07-29
Online Annual Return2008-07-07
Online Particulars of Directors2007-07-09
Particulars of Shareholding2007-07-09
Online Annual Return2007-07-09
Online Annual Return2006-08-09
Online Annual Return2005-07-26
Particulars of Shareholding2005-07-26
Online Annual Return2004-07-27
Online Particulars of Directors2004-03-10
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2004-03-10
Online Particulars of Directors2004-03-09
Online Change of Company Name2003-12-10
Online Annual Return2003-07-31
Online Annual Return2002-07-22
Online Annual Return2001-07-27
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-07-31
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-07-31
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-07-31
Annual Return Change of Address (Not Available)2000-07-14
Online Annual Return2000-07-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-07-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-08
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-04-23

Shares

Number of shares10000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Jill BARNS
10000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TOTAL TRACK SERVICES LIMITED1988-07-282003-12-10
NANSPENCE CONSULTANTS LIMITED1970-08-271988-07-28

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Cnr Giltrap & Biak Streets, Rotorua , 2000-07-132000-07-13
Cnr Giltrap & Biak Streets, Rotorua , 2000-07-132000-07-13
Cnr Giltrap & Biak Streets, Rotorua , 1994-07-102000-07-13
Murray Farquhar, Cnr Giltrap & Biak Streets, Rotorua , 1994-07-101994-07-10

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Kelvin Gilbert BARNS1991-06-282004-03-10
Kelvin C BARNS1991-06-282004-01-10

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1970-08-272014-10-20

Related companies

Comments