Training No. 2 Limited

Company Info

Training No. 2 Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 79616 and NZ Business Number is 9429040588919. The Training No. 2 Limited was incorporated on Friday 10th July 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and six months and twenty days. The company registration status is Removed.

Training No. 2 Limited register office address is Gerard Hulst & Associates, Ground Floor, 26 Hobson Street, Auckland 1 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 10th July 1970 the name changed to David Forman & Associates Limited (In Rec).

Training No. 2 Limited on map

Key Data

NameTraining No. 2 Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number79616
New Zealand Business ID9429040588919
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1970-07-10
Company age fourty-seven years and six months and twenty days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Gerard Hulst & Associates, Ground Floor, 26 Hobson Street, Auckland 1 , New Zealand


Address for service:
Gerard Hulst & Associates, Ground Floor, 26 Hobson Street, Auckland 1 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
0, 0

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Dennis John JENKINS1993-01-18
Frances Ann JENKINS1993-01-18

Documents

NameDate
Insolvency Documents2011-08-11
Notice Dividend2003-05-01
Liquidator's 1st Report2003-03-26
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2003-03-14
Online Particulars Of Company Address (Not Available)2003-03-14
Online Particulars Of Company Address (Not Available)2002-08-09
Notice of End of Receivership2002-08-09
Receiver's Final Report2002-08-09
Online Particulars Of Company Address (Not Available)2002-05-26
Receiver's 1st Report2002-02-28
Satisfaction (Not Available)2002-02-20
Satisfaction (Not Available)2002-02-20
Change of Company Name2002-02-20
Online Particulars Of Company Address (Not Available)2001-12-21
Appointment of Receiver (Not Available)2001-12-21
Appointment of Receiver (Not Available)2001-12-21
Online Annual Return2001-06-06
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-06-25
Online Annual Return2000-06-19
Charge (Not Available)2000-05-08
Charge (Not Available)1999-12-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-22
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-08-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-04
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-11
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-11
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-10-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-20
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-12-08
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-10-04
Charge (Not Available)1995-09-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-20
Change of Company Name2018-01-20
Receiver's Final Report2018-01-20
Liquidator's 1st Report2018-01-20
Notice Dividend2018-01-20
Notice of Intention to Remove2018-01-20
Liquidators Final Report2018-01-20
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2018-01-20
Receiver's 1st Report2018-01-20
Notice of End of Receivership2018-01-20

Shares

Number of shares100000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
SETAR SIXTEEN LIMITED
99999100%
Dennis John JENKINS
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DAVID FORMAN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED (IN REC)1970-07-102002-02-20

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
127 Main Highway, Ellerslie, Auckland , 2002-08-152003-03-21
127 Main Highway, Ellerslie, Auckland, Auckland , 2002-08-152003-03-21
Pricewaterhousecoopers, Level 8 Pricewaterhousecoopers Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland , 2002-06-032002-08-15
Pricewaterhousecoopers, Level 8 Pricewaterhousecoopers Tower, 188 Quay Street, Auckland , 2002-06-032002-08-15
C/o Jolly Duncan And Wells, 127 Main Highway, Ellerslie, Auckland , 2002-01-032002-06-03
Pricewaterhousecoopers, Level 18, 66 Wyndham Street, Auckland , 2002-01-032002-06-03
127 Main Highway, Ellerslie, Auckland , 2002-01-032002-01-03

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
David FORMAN1990-05-311993-09-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2003-03-132012-01-16
Registered2002-02-202003-03-13
In Receivership2001-12-202002-02-20
Registered1970-07-102001-12-20

Related companies

Comments