Gilbert Property Developments Limited

Company Info

Gilbert Property Developments Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7959 and NZ Business Number is 9429040951881. The Gilbert Property Developments Limited was incorporated on Friday 9th May 1947, so the company age is seventy years and three days. The company registration status is Removed.

Gilbert Property Developments Limited register office address is 5 Compass Way, Whitby 5024 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 18th May 1989 the name changed to Distributors Properties Limited. On Thursday 8th September 1983 the name changed to Sudscraft Marine Limited. On Friday 9th May 1947 the name changed to W.E. Cook & Co. Limited.

Gilbert Property Developments Limited on map

Key Data

NameGilbert Property Developments Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number7959
New Zealand Business ID9429040951881
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1947-05-09
Company age seventy years and three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
5 Compass Way, Whitby 5024 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 6' 27.3" S, 174° 53' 27.9" E

Address for service:
5 Compass Way, Whitby 5024 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 6' 27.3" S, 174° 53' 27.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
John Roland GILBERT1995-09-21

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2012-02-14
File Annual Return2011-05-01
Particulars of Shareholding2011-05-01
Particulars of Shareholding2011-05-01
Online Particulars of Directors2010-04-27
Online Particulars Of Company Address2010-04-27
Particulars of Shareholding2010-04-27
Online Annual Return2010-04-27
Online Particulars of Directors2010-04-27
Online Annual Return2009-04-29
Online Annual Return2008-04-21
Online Annual Return2007-04-12
Online Annual Return2006-04-21
Online Particulars Of Company Address2006-04-21
Online Annual Return2005-04-05
Online Annual Return2004-07-29
Particulars of Shareholding2004-07-29
Online Annual Return2003-03-25
Particulars of Directors2002-08-09
Online Annual Return2002-03-27
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-04-09
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-13
Charge (Not Available)2000-03-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-01-14
Charge (Not Available)1999-06-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-06-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-05-12
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-05-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-14
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1996-11-25
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-11-25
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-05-31
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-05-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-05-31
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-12-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-04-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-05-05
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-04-24
Particulars of Directors2017-04-24

Shares

Number of shares556197
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
John Roland GILBERT
27809950%
WELLINGTON DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED
27809850%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
DISTRIBUTORS PROPERTIES LIMITED1989-05-181995-12-15
SUDSCRAFT MARINE LIMITED1983-09-081989-05-18
W.E. COOK & CO. LIMITED1947-05-091983-09-08

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 1, 32 - 34 Bay Road, Kilbirnie, Wellington , 2000-05-142010-05-04
6 Donlin Rd, Pukerua Bay, Wellington , 2000-05-102010-05-04
Level 1, 32-34 Bay Road, Kilbirnie, Wellington , 2000-05-102000-05-10
45-51 Rugby Street,, Wellington. , 1996-06-112000-05-14
1st Floor, 250 Cuba Street, Wellington , 1992-07-131996-06-11

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
John Benjamin SUTHERLAND1998-04-212002-07-23
Graeme Jesse SUTHERLAND1992-11-171998-04-21

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1947-05-092013-04-23

Related companies

Comments