Conform New Zealand Limited

Company Info

Conform New Zealand Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 7735 and NZ Business Number is 9429040952932. The Conform New Zealand Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 2nd July 1952, so the company age is sixty-four years and nine months and one day. The company registration status is Removed.

Conform New Zealand Limited register office address is 475 Rosebank Rd, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 29th July 1971 the name changed to Rheem Industries Limited. On Wednesday 2nd July 1952 the name changed to Stanley Sheet Metals Limited.

Conform New Zealand Limited on map

Key Data

NameConform New Zealand Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number7735
New Zealand Business ID9429040952932
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1952-07-02
Company age sixty-four years and nine months and one day

Addresses

Registered Office:
475 Rosebank Rd, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 47.5" S, 174° 40' 31.5" E

Address for service:
475 Rosebank Rd, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 47.5" S, 174° 40' 31.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Baden Douglas NGAN KEE2003-03-18

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2003-07-01
Online Particulars of Directors2003-03-18
Online Particulars of Directors2003-03-18
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2003-03-18
Annual Financial Statements2002-11-06
Online Annual Return2002-11-02
Online Particulars of Directors2002-11-02
Online Particulars of Directors2002-07-15
Change Of Annual Return Filing Month (Not Available)2002-03-05
Online Annual Return2001-10-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-02-27
Annual Financial Statements2000-12-21
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-11-17
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-12-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-09-03
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-20
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-08
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-12-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-23
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-06-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-01
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1994-09-01
Annual Financial Statements2017-03-23
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-03-23
Amalgamation Certificate2017-03-23
Annual Financial Statements2017-03-23

Shares

Number of shares22500
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Southcorp NZ Pty Limited
22500100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
RHEEM INDUSTRIES LIMITED1971-07-291984-12-07
STANLEY SHEET METALS LIMITED1952-07-021971-07-29

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
475 Rosebank Rd, Avondale, Auckland , 2002-08-082002-08-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Hugh Campbell THORBURN2000-12-192002-05-31
Peter Richard SUTTON2000-10-052000-12-19
Donal James PARKER1994-10-112003-01-21
John Gordon FORSYTHE1991-08-282002-05-22
Richard HANSEN1991-08-281994-10-11
Paul Desmond MORCOM1991-08-281994-10-11
Barry Joseph WATTS1991-08-272000-06-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1952-07-022003-07-01

Related companies

Comments