Dreamz For Bedz 1996 Limited

Company Info

Dreamz For Bedz 1996 Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 74421 and NZ Business Number is 9429040619750. The Dreamz For Bedz 1996 Limited was incorporated on Friday 26th April 1968, so the company age is fourty-nine years and ten months and two days. The company registration status is Removed.

Dreamz For Bedz 1996 Limited register office address is Millington Road, R D 9, Whangarei , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 26th April 1968 the name changed to Houto Farms Limited.

Dreamz For Bedz 1996 Limited on map

Key Data

NameDreamz For Bedz 1996 Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number74421
New Zealand Business ID9429040619750
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1968-04-26
Company age fourty-nine years and ten months and two days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Millington Road, R D 9, Whangarei , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
35° 44' 29.6" S, 174° 14' 39.2" E

Address for service:
C/- Yovich Hayward Pevats Johnston, 22 Rust Avenue, Whangarei , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
35° 43' 24.8" S, 174° 19' 5.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
John Ross CARTER1980-07-21

Documents

NameDate
Liquidation, Liquidators Final Report (Not Available)1998-05-29
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1998-05-04
Liquidation, Liquidators Report (Not Available)1998-03-05
Special Resolution (Not Available)1998-03-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-12
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-27
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-06-27
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-12-17
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-12-17
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1996-05-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-04-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-11-21

Shares

Number of shares434250
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
John Ross CARTER
33582077.33%
Margaret Ann CARTER
8395519.33%
Jean Gertrude CARTER
144753.33%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HOUTO FARMS LIMITED1968-04-261996-05-17

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Houto, Titoki R D , 1996-12-311996-12-31

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Eric John CARTER1980-08-081985-06-24

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation1998-05-042000-12-11
Registered1991-07-301998-05-04
Registered1968-04-261991-07-30

Related companies

Comments