Internatio-Muller Superannuation Trustee N.Z. Limited

Company Info

Internatio-Muller Superannuation Trustee N.Z. Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 69717 and NZ Business Number is 9429040646084. The Internatio-Muller Superannuation Trustee N.Z. Limited was incorporated on Friday 3rd December 1965, so the company age is fifty-one years and eight months and twenty-six days. The company registration status is Removed.

Internatio-Muller Superannuation Trustee N.Z. Limited register office address is C/- K P M G, Level 11, K P M G Centre, 9 Princes Street, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 17th July 1995 the name changed to Robert Bryce Superannuation Trustee Nz Limited. On Tuesday 30th November 1982 the name changed to Material Supply Co Limited. On Friday 3rd December 1965 the name changed to Edgar Davies (New Zealand) Limited.

Internatio-Muller Superannuation Trustee N.Z. Limited on map

Key Data

NameInternatio-Muller Superannuation Trustee N.Z. Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number69717
New Zealand Business ID9429040646084
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1965-12-03
Company age fifty-one years and eight months and twenty-six days

Addresses

Registered Office:
C/- K P M G, Level 11, K P M G Centre, 9 Princes Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 51.4" S, 174° 46' 11.3" E

Address for service:
C/- K P M G, Level 11, K P M G Centre, 9 Princes Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 51.4" S, 174° 46' 11.3" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Antonie Rene DEN HERTOG1999-08-08
Michael Lindsay CROFTS1994-08-12

Documents

NameDate
Formal Removal Request2001-05-09
Change of Address for Service2000-09-14
Change of Registered Office2000-09-14
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-24
Annual Financial Statements2000-08-17
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-12-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-31
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-04-30
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-08-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-31
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-27
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-27
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-06-18
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1996-09-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-24
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-06-28
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-07-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-13
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1995-06-19
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-10-11
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-08-21
Formal Removal Request2017-08-21
Change of Address for Service2017-08-21
Change of Registered Office2017-08-21
Annual Financial Statements2017-08-21

Shares

Number of shares50
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
ROBERT BRYCE & CO LIMITED
4998%
Michael Lindsay CROFTS
12%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROBERT BRYCE SUPERANNUATION TRUSTEE NZ LIMITED1995-07-171996-09-10
MATERIAL SUPPLY CO LIMITED1982-11-301995-07-17
EDGAR DAVIES (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED1965-12-031982-11-30

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
72 Hayr Road, Mt Roskill, Auckland , 2000-09-222000-09-22
72 Hayr Road, Mt Roskill, Auckland , 2000-09-222000-09-22
73 Hayr Road, Mt Roskill, Auckland , 1997-07-012000-09-22
Barnes St, Seaview, Wellington , 1993-07-152000-09-22

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Anthony John MURPHY1992-11-241994-08-12
Peter Joseph FLANAGAN1992-02-101999-08-08
Steven John EGAN1992-02-101992-11-24

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1965-12-032001-05-16

Related companies

Comments