Northrealty Property Investments Limited

Company Info

Northrealty Property Investments Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6858 and NZ Business Number is 9429040956398. The Northrealty Property Investments Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 8th August 1950, so the company age is sixty-six years and ten months and twenty-eight days. The company registration status is Removed.

Northrealty Property Investments Limited register office address is Level 5 , Tower 2, 55-65 Shortland Street, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 8th August 1950 the name changed to Robert Coombe Limited.

Northrealty Property Investments Limited on map

Key Data

NameNorthrealty Property Investments Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number6858
New Zealand Business ID9429040956398
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1950-08-08
Company age sixty-six years and ten months and twenty-eight days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 5 , Tower 2, 55-65 Shortland Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 50.5" S, 174° 46' 7.1" E

Address for service:
Level 5 ,tower 2, 55-65 Shortland Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 50.5" S, 174° 46' 7.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
David Alexander SULLIVAN1999-03-18
Paul Francis LOCKEY1998-02-26
Geoffrey Thomas RICKETTS1992-07-28
Philip Michael SMITH1992-07-28

Documents

NameDate
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-09-09
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-09-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-08-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-03-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-18
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-03-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-19
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-08-14
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-02-25
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-02-25
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-09-03
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1996-08-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-12-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-23
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-08-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-08-19

Shares

Number of shares25000000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
L. D. NATHAN & CO. LIMITED
25000000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ROBERT COOMBE LIMITED1950-08-081988-09-09

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 17,tower 2,, Shortland Centre, 55-65 Shortland Street, Auckland 1 , 1999-09-201999-09-20
Level 17, Tower 2, 55-65 Shortland Street, Auckland , 1999-09-201999-09-20
Level17,tower 2,, Shortland Centre, 51-53 Shortland Street, Auckland 1 , 1992-06-171999-09-20

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Jamie Clifford TOMLINSON1998-02-261999-03-18
Alan Edward Young DICKSON1994-08-051997-08-21
Eric John O'SULIVAN1992-07-281998-02-27
Angus Malcolm DON1992-07-281994-12-14

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1950-08-082000-04-30

Related companies

Comments