Paints & Wallpapers Wanganui Limited

Company Info

Paints & Wallpapers Wanganui Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 6519 and NZ Business Number is 9429040958125. The Paints & Wallpapers Wanganui Limited was incorporated on Thursday 15th December 1949, so the company age is sixty-seven years and five months and twenty days. The company registration status is Removed.

Paints & Wallpapers Wanganui Limited register office address is 699 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 28th July 2005 the name changed to Bm Pacific Retail Holdings Limited. On Thursday 15th December 1949 the name changed to Paints & Wallpapers Wanganui Limited.

Paints & Wallpapers Wanganui Limited on map

Key Data

NamePaints & Wallpapers Wanganui Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number6519
New Zealand Business ID9429040958125
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1949-12-15
Company age sixty-seven years and five months and twenty days

Addresses

Registered Office:
699 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 21.7" S, 174° 40' 13" E

Address for service:
699 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 21.7" S, 174° 40' 13" E

Address for records:
699 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 21.7" S, 174° 40' 13" E

Address for share register:
Cairncross Woods & Co, 236 Victoria Avenue, Wanganui ,
GPS Coordinates:
39° 55' 45.4" S, 175° 2' 47.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Anthony Wayne MCCARTHY2005-06-29
Barry Thomas WHALLEY2005-06-29

Documents

NameDate
Insolvency Documents2011-05-20
Appointment Of Liquidator Due To Vacancy (Not Available)2010-03-15
Appointment Of Liquidator Due To Vacancy (Not Available)2008-04-02
Notice Dividend2006-10-18
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2006-10-13
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2006-10-13
Online Change of Company Name2006-06-12
Particulars of Shareholding2005-11-29
Online Annual Return2005-11-29
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-11-29
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-09-14
Online Particulars of Directors2005-08-05
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-28
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-28
Consent of Director2005-07-28
Consent of Director2005-07-28
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-28
Online Change of Company Name2005-07-28
Online Annual Return2004-09-30
Online Annual Return2003-09-29
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-09-29
Online Annual Return2002-09-16
Online Annual Return2001-09-26
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-09-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-10-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-09-25
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-09-14
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-10-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-10-01
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-08-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-09-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-09-22
Consent of Director2017-05-22
Notice Dividend2017-05-22
Notice of Intention to Remove2017-05-22
Consent of Director2017-05-22
Liquidators Final Report2017-05-22

Shares

Number of shares85000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
BM PACIFIC LIMITED (IN LIQ)
85000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BM PACIFIC RETAIL HOLDINGS LIMITED2005-07-282006-06-12
PAINTS & WALLPAPERS WANGANUI LIMITED1949-12-152005-07-28

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
236 Victoria Avenue, Wanganui , 1998-09-272005-09-19
Jolly Dobbin Cairncros & Woods, 11 Watt Street, Wanganui , 1998-09-271998-09-27
Jolly Dobbin Cairncros & Woods, 11 Watt Street, Wanganui , 1997-10-152005-09-19
Jolly Dobbin Cairncros & Woods, 11 Watt Street, Wanganui , 1997-07-012005-11-29

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Raewyn Clare BLEWMAN1991-09-272005-07-25
Paul Gerrard BLEWMAN1991-09-272005-06-29

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2006-10-122011-07-06
Registered1949-12-152006-10-12

Related companies

Comments