Woolworths N.Z. (No. 3) Limited

Company Info

Woolworths N.Z. (No. 3) Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 65177 and NZ Business Number is 9429040668574. The Woolworths N.Z. (No. 3) Limited was incorporated on Thursday 29th August 1963, so the company age is fifty-three years and ten months and eight days. The company registration status is Removed.

Woolworths N.Z. (No. 3) Limited register office address is 80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 29th August 1963 the name changed to I.G.A Charitable Administrators Limited.

Woolworths N.Z. (No. 3) Limited on map

Key Data

NameWoolworths N.Z. (No. 3) Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number65177
New Zealand Business ID9429040668574
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1963-08-29
Company age fifty-three years and ten months and eight days

Addresses

Registered Office:
80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 52.4" S, 174° 48' 28.2" E

Address for service:
80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 52.4" S, 174° 48' 28.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Gideon Nigel Robert THOMAS2002-06-28
Richard Brook UMBERS2002-06-28
Eduard Koert VAN ARKEL2002-06-28

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2003-06-30
Annual Financial Statements2003-03-03
Change of Address for Service2002-08-09
Change of Registered Office2002-08-09
Online Annual Return2002-07-31
Particulars of Directors2002-07-02
Annual Financial Statements2002-05-13
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-07-06
Annual Financial Statements2001-05-22
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-07-10
Annual Financial Statements2000-06-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-08
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-05-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-05-26
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-03-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-07
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1997-04-10
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-02-26
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1996-12-10
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-12-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-04
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-04-21
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-08-16
Annual Financial Statements2017-06-29
Change of Registered Office2017-06-29
Change of Address for Service2017-06-29
Annual Financial Statements2017-06-29
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-06-29
Annual Financial Statements2017-06-29
Amalgamation Certificate2017-06-29
Annual Financial Statements2017-06-29
Particulars of Directors2017-06-29

Shares

Number of shares100
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
WOOLWORTHS (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED
9999%
DENSTREE CORPORATION LIMITED
11%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
I.G.A CHARITABLE ADMINISTRATORS LIMITED1963-08-291991-03-19

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
60-74 Kerrs Road, Wiri, Auckland , 1996-12-102002-08-16
47-51 Fort Street, Auckland , 1993-07-292002-08-16
Cnr May Rd & Roma Rd, Mt Roskill, Auckland , 1991-08-091993-07-29

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Andrew John DAVIDSON1998-03-262002-06-28
Ronald Desmond CREED1998-03-262002-06-28
Geoffrey Peter SCOWCROFT1994-07-182002-06-28
John Douglas MAZE1992-11-091997-02-20
Graham Francis EVANS1991-09-101998-03-16
Denis PHILIPS1991-08-301995-04-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1963-08-292003-06-30

Related companies

Comments