Warrington Produce Limited

Company Info

Warrington Produce Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 641 and NZ Business Number is 9429040974989. The Warrington Produce Limited was incorporated on Friday 28th February 1902, so the company age is one hundred and fourteen years and eleven months and ten days. The company registration status is Removed.

Warrington Produce Limited register office address is Salisbury Securities (nz) Ltd, Level 10, Kensington Swan Buidling, 22 Fanshawe Street, Auckland Central , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 28th February 1902 the name changed to C M Banks Limited.

Warrington Produce Limited on map

Key Data

NameWarrington Produce Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number641
New Zealand Business ID9429040974989
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1902-02-28
Company age one hundred and fourteen years and eleven months and ten days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Salisbury Securities (nz) Ltd, Level 10, Kensington Swan Buidling, 22 Fanshawe Street, Auckland Central , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 40.5" S, 174° 45' 50" E

Address for service:
Salisbury Securities (nz) Ltd, Level 10, Kensington Swan Buidling, 22 Fanshawe Street, Auckland Central , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 40.5" S, 174° 45' 50" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Michael Gerard CURTIS1994-06-27
Douglas John Henry WALKER1994-02-07
Christopher Gerard AIKEN1993-10-30

Documents

NameDate
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-02-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-12-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-12-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-11-30

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
WARRINGTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED
709980%
Michael Gerard CURTIS
20%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
C M BANKS LIMITED1902-02-281994-06-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Salisbury Securities (nz) Ltd, Level 10, Kensington Swan Buidling, 22 Fanshawe Street, Auckland Central , 2002-08-082002-08-08
7th Floor, Curtis Mclean Building,, 234 Wakefield Street,, Wellington , 1997-02-121997-02-12
7th Floor, Curtis Mclean Building,, Lower Hutt , 1994-02-171997-02-12
495 Hutt Road, Lower Hutt , 1994-02-171994-02-17
65/69 High Street, Lower Hutt , 1992-09-221994-02-17

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Wayne Desmond PHILLIPS1991-10-141994-02-07
Raymond Joan PHILLIPS1991-10-141993-07-30
Michael Thompson Frank MCCLELLAND1991-09-201993-02-25

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1902-02-281998-04-29

Related companies

Comments