P F Holdings Limited

Company Info

P F Holdings Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 640 and NZ Business Number is 9429040974873. The P F Holdings Limited was incorporated on Friday 1st August 1902, so the company age is one hundred and fifteen years and two months and eighteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

P F Holdings Limited register office address is 16-20 Blair Street, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 25th September 1987 the name changed to Thompson Bros Holdings Limited. On Friday 1st August 1902 the name changed to Thompson Bros Limited.

P F Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

NameP F Holdings Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number640
New Zealand Business ID9429040974873
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1902-08-01
Company age one hundred and fifteen years and two months and eighteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
16-20 Blair Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 35.3" S, 174° 46' 59.1" E

Address for service:
16-20 Blair Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 35.3" S, 174° 46' 59.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Arthur John PRESS1991-01-16
Neil Gordon PRESS1991-01-16
Warren Murray PRESS1991-01-16
Raymond Kemp READ1991-01-16

Documents

NameDate
Special Resolution (Not Available)1997-12-23
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1997-12-01
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-12-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-11
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-30
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-06-30
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1997-06-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-11-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-10-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-10-13
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-10-13

Shares

no shares found

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THOMPSON BROS HOLDINGS LIMITED1987-09-251997-06-19
THOMPSON BROS LIMITED1902-08-011987-09-25

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
16-22 Blair Street, Wellington , 1997-12-081997-12-08
16-22 Blair Street, Wellington , 1997-12-081997-12-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Murray Newman PRESS1991-01-161992-11-11

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1902-08-011999-03-16

Related companies

Comments