Spartan Investments Limited

Company Info

Spartan Investments Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 637509 and NZ Business Number is 9429038653377. The Spartan Investments Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 28th June 1994, so the company age is twenty-three years and six months and twenty-five days. The company registration status is Removed.

Spartan Investments Limited register office address is Level 4 81 Carlton Gore Road Newmarket , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 28th June 1994 the name changed to Custodian 1021 Limited.

Spartan Investments Limited on map

Key Data

NameSpartan Investments Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number637509
New Zealand Business ID9429038653377
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1994-06-28
Company age twenty-three years and six months and twenty-five days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 4 81 Carlton Gore Road Newmarket , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 53.4" S, 174° 46' 23.9" E

Address for service:
C/- Lausanne Group Of Companies, Level 15, Asb Building, 135 Albert Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 59.3" S, 174° 45' 44.5" E

Address for records:
Level 2, 6 Leek Street, Newmarket, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 56.1" S, 174° 46' 46.7" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Neville Christopher MAHON1994-10-17

Documents

NameDate
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-11-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-09-24
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-01-12
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-01-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-09-24
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-03-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-16
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-03-06
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1995-12-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-09-29
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-02-01
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1994-10-19
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-10-19
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1994-10-18
Application To Incorporate A Company (Not Available)1994-06-29
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1994-06-29
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-06-29

Shares

Number of shares100
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
LOREA INVESTMENTS LIMITED
100100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CUSTODIAN 1021 LIMITED1994-06-281995-01-31

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/- Lausanne Group Of Companies, Level 15, A S B Building, 135 Albert Street, Auckland , 1999-11-081999-11-08
Level 2, 6 Leek Street, Newmarket, Auckland , 1998-01-251999-11-08
Level 2, 6 Leek Street, Newmarket, Auckland , 1998-01-151998-01-15
106 Carlton Gore Road, Newmarket, Auckland , 1996-01-051998-01-25
Russell Mcveagh Mckenzie Bartleet & Co, Solicitors, Level 6,the Shortland, Centre, 51-53 Shortland Str Auckland 1 , 1994-10-301996-01-05

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Graeme David QUIGLEY1994-06-281994-10-17
John Maxwell COLLINGS1994-06-281994-10-17

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1994-06-282000-02-29

Related companies

Comments