Wire Makers Limited

Company Info

Wire Makers Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 62186 and NZ Business Number is 9429040681498. The Wire Makers Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 17th October 1961, so the company age is fifty-five years and three months and fourteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Wire Makers Limited register office address is Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Monday 4th October 1976 the name changed to New Zealand Wire Industries Limited. On Tuesday 17th October 1961 the name changed to G.K.N. (New Zealand) Limited.

Wire Makers Limited on map

Key Data

NameWire Makers Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number62186
New Zealand Business ID9429040681498
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1961-10-17
Company age fifty-five years and three months and fourteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 47.6" S, 174° 49' 27.5" E

Address for service:
Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 47.6" S, 174° 49' 27.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Mark CROSSLEY1999-09-22
Alan John PEARSON1999-03-05
Brian Harding WIGNALL1999-03-05
Kenneth Edward HOWARD1998-07-09

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-08
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-04-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-21
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-08-03
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-07-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-24
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-03-18
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-03-18
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-07-21
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-16
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-08-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-02
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1996-05-21
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-05-21
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-03-12
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-11-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-28
Misc Special Resolutions (Not Available)1995-04-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-04-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-12-22
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-01-18
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-01-18

Shares

Number of shares3400000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
FLETCHER CHALLENGE STEEL LIMITED
3400000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
NEW ZEALAND WIRE INDUSTRIES LIMITED1976-10-041988-12-09
G.K.N. (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED1961-10-171976-10-04

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-03-251998-03-25
583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-03-251998-03-25

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Rhys JONES1998-07-011999-03-05
Donald Douglas MACMILLAN1995-11-031998-07-01
Kagan Gerald HINDSHAW1995-04-011999-03-05
Mark Benny WATERMAN1993-03-011995-11-03
Michael Graham SMITH1992-06-011998-08-01
Peter John HEARNE1991-07-031998-07-01
Terence Wayne DUNCAN1991-07-031993-03-01
Michael John COWEY1991-07-031992-06-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1961-10-172000-08-15

Related companies

Comments