Company Franchises Limited

Company Info

Company Franchises Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 61741 and NZ Business Number is 9429040682730. The Company Franchises Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 18th July 1961, so the company age is fifty-six years and six months and fourteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Company Franchises Limited register office address is C/- Ross & Whitney, 2nd Floor, 164 Parnell Road, Parnell , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 20th November 1972 the name changed to Kafia Manufacturing Co. Limited. On Monday 26th February 1968 the name changed to Friedlander Enterprises Limited. On Tuesday 18th July 1961 the name changed to Sunproof Blind Company Limited.

Company Franchises Limited on map

Key Data

NameCompany Franchises Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number61741
New Zealand Business ID9429040682730
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1961-07-18
Company age fifty-six years and six months and fourteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
C/- Ross & Whitney, 2nd Floor, 164 Parnell Road, Parnell , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 14" S, 174° 46' 47" E

Address for service:
C/- Ross & Whitney, 2nd Floor, 164 Parnell Road, Parnell , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 14" S, 174° 46' 47" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Ian Robert ROSS1996-06-01
Kenneth Grey WHITNEY1996-06-01

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-11-19
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-06-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-06-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-11-03

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Ian Robert ROSS
1000%
Kenneth Grey WHITNEY
1000%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
KAFIA MANUFACTURING CO. LIMITED1972-11-201994-03-15
FRIEDLANDER ENTERPRISES LIMITED1968-02-261972-11-20
SUNPROOF BLIND COMPANY LIMITED1961-07-181968-02-26

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/- Ross & Whitney, 2nd Floor, 164 Parnell Road, Parnell , 2002-08-082002-08-08
124 Symonds Street, Auckland , 1996-07-101996-07-10
246 Blockhouse Bay Rd, Avondale , 1992-12-171996-07-10

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Peter John GARROD1992-10-011996-06-01
Carole May GARROD1992-10-011996-06-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1961-07-181999-04-15

Related companies

Comments