Keep It Real Limited

Company Info

Keep It Real Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 617309 and NZ Business Number is 9429038740961. The Keep It Real Limited was incorporated on Thursday 3rd March 1994, so the company age is twenty-two years and ten months and seventeen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Keep It Real Limited register office address is 27 Garrymere Road, Okuku, Rangiora, 7473 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 13th March 2008 the name changed to Codeworx Limited. On Thursday 3rd March 1994 the name changed to Wildside Limited.

Keep It Real Limited on map

Key Data

NameKeep It Real Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number617309
New Zealand Business ID9429038740961
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1994-03-03
Company age twenty-two years and ten months and seventeen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
27 Garrymere Road, Okuku, Rangiora, 7473 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 15' 0.8" S, 172° 23' 19.8" E

Address for service:
27 Garrymere Road, Okuku, Rangiora, 7473 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
43° 15' 0.8" S, 172° 23' 19.8" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Robert Andrew BLACK1994-03-03

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2013-02-20
Particulars of Company Address2012-04-12
File Annual Return2011-10-05
Particulars of Company Address2011-05-03
File Annual Return2010-09-28
Online Change of Company Name2010-05-25
Online Particulars of Directors2009-09-16
Online Annual Return2009-09-16
Online Annual Return2008-08-25
Online Change of Company Name2008-03-13
Online Particulars Of Company Address2007-11-06
Online Annual Return2007-11-06
Online Particulars Of Company Address2006-09-26
Online Annual Return2006-09-15
Online Annual Return2005-09-16
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-04-04
Online Annual Return2004-09-17
Online Annual Return2003-09-25
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-04-07
Online Annual Return2002-10-01
Online Particulars of Directors2002-05-03
Online Annual Return2001-09-26
Online Annual Return2000-09-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-06-12
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-01-19
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-09-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-09-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-09-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-09-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-01-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-09-13
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-03-24
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-01-24
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-11-21
Adoption of a Constitution (Not Available)1994-11-08
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1994-11-08
Adoption of a Constitution1994-11-01
Adoption of a Constitution2017-01-18

Shares

Number of shares1000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Robert Andrew BLACK
1000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
CODEWORX LIMITED2008-03-132010-05-25
WILDSIDE LIMITED1994-03-032008-03-13

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/-cube Business Solutions Ltd, Level 1, 69 St Asaph Street, Christchurch, 8001 , New Zealand 2011-05-112012-04-20
C/-cube Business Solutions Ltd, Level 1, 69 St Asaph Street, Christchurch, 8001 , New Zealand 2011-05-112012-04-20
C/-searell & Co Ltd, Level 1, 148 Victoria Street, Christchurch , New Zealand 2007-11-132011-05-11
C/-searell & Co Ltd, Level 1, 148 Victoria Street, Christchurch , New Zealand 2007-11-132011-05-11
C/-searell & Co Ltd, Level 1, 148 Victoria Street, Auckland , 2006-10-032007-11-13
C/-searell & Co Ltd, Level 1, 148 Victoria Street, Auckland , 2006-10-032007-11-13
Level 4, 728 Colombo Street, Christchurch , 2005-04-092006-10-03
Level 4, 728 Colombo Street, Christchurch , 2005-04-092006-10-03
Third Floor, 4 Oxford Terrace, Christchurch , 2003-04-142005-04-09
Third Floor, 4 Oxford Terrace, Christchurch , 2003-04-142005-04-09
Kenneth F W Chung, Chartered Accountant, 39 Thackeray Street, Hamilton , 1994-11-012003-04-14
C/- Kenneth F W Chung, 39 Thackeray Street, Hamilton , 1994-11-012003-04-14

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Dean Gregory SELWYN1994-03-031994-11-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1994-03-032013-12-16

Related companies

Comments