First Choice Limited

Company Info

First Choice Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 59696 and NZ Business Number is 9429040690551. The First Choice Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 24th May 1960, so the company age is fifty-seven years and seven months and one day. The company registration status is Removed.

First Choice Limited register office address is 80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 19th March 1991 the name changed to Woolworths N.Z. (No. 4) Limited. On Tuesday 24th May 1960 the name changed to I.G.A Wholesale Limited.

First Choice Limited on map

Key Data

NameFirst Choice Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number59696
New Zealand Business ID9429040690551
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1960-05-24
Company age fifty-seven years and seven months and one day

Addresses

Registered Office:
80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 52.4" S, 174° 48' 28.2" E

Address for service:
80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 52.4" S, 174° 48' 28.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Gideon Nigel Robert THOMAS2002-06-28
Richard Brook UMBERS2002-06-28
Eduard Koert VAN ARKEL2002-06-28

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2003-06-30
Online Annual Return2003-06-30
Annual Financial Statements2003-03-03
Change of Registered Office2002-08-09
Change of Address for Service2002-08-09
Particulars of Directors2002-07-03
Annual Return2002-06-14
Annual Financial Statements2002-05-13
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-06-18
Annual Financial Statements2001-05-23
Annual Financial Statements2000-06-06
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-10
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-05-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-09
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-05-26
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-03-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-11
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1997-04-10
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-02-26
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1996-12-10
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-12-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-07
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-05-16
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-04-21
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-08-16
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-12-14
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-12-14
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-12-14
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-12-14
Annual Return2017-12-14
Particulars of Directors2017-12-14
Annual Financial Statements2017-12-14
Change of Registered Office2017-12-14
Change of Address for Service2017-12-14
Annual Financial Statements2017-12-14
Annual Financial Statements2017-12-14
Annual Financial Statements2017-12-14
Amalgamation Certificate2017-12-14
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-12-14

Shares

Number of shares100
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
WOOLWORTHS (NEW ZEALAND) LIMITED
9999%
DENSTREE CORPORATION LIMITED
11%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
WOOLWORTHS N.Z. (NO. 4) LIMITED1991-03-191995-05-16
I.G.A WHOLESALE LIMITED1960-05-241991-03-19

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
60-70 Kerrs Road, Wiri, Auckland , 1996-12-112002-08-16
60-74 Kerrs Road, Wiri, Auckland , 1996-12-102002-08-16
47-51 Fort St, Auckland 1 , 1993-07-291996-12-11

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Andrew John DAVIDSON1998-03-262002-06-28
Ronald Desmond CREED1998-03-262002-06-28
Geoffrey Peter SCOWCROFT1994-07-182002-06-28
John Douglas MAZE1992-11-091997-02-20
Graham Francis EVANS1991-09-101998-03-16
Denis PHILIPS1991-08-301995-04-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1960-05-242003-06-30

Related companies

Comments