Wellington Newspapers Limited

Company Info

Wellington Newspapers Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 596 and NZ Business Number is 9429040975207. The Wellington Newspapers Limited was incorporated on Thursday 1st January 1970, so the company age is fourty-seven years and eleven months and nineteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Wellington Newspapers Limited register office address is Level 8, Majestic Centre, 100 Willis Street, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 1st January 1970 the name changed to Blundell Bros. Limited.

Wellington Newspapers Limited on map

Key Data

NameWellington Newspapers Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number596
New Zealand Business ID9429040975207
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1970-01-01
Company age fourty-seven years and eleven months and nineteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 8, Majestic Centre, 100 Willis Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 18.4" S, 174° 46' 28.1" E

Address for service:
Level 8, Majestic Centre, 100 Willis Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 18.4" S, 174° 46' 28.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Peter Floyd WYLIE2002-10-11
Randall William BURT1994-09-30

Documents

NameDate
Amalgamation Certificate2003-01-01
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2002-11-22
Particulars of Directors2002-11-21
Online Particulars Of Company Address2002-09-03
Online Annual Return2002-06-28
Online Annual Return2001-06-26
Particulars of Directors2001-03-28
Online Annual Return2000-06-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-29
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-05-28
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-05-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-03-10
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-02-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-01-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-27
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-01-24
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-10-12
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-12-15
Amalgamation Certificate2017-12-15
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-12-15
Particulars of Directors2017-12-15
Particulars of Directors2017-12-15

Shares

Number of shares3060000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
INDEPENDENT NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
3059999100%
CENTRAL COMMUNITY NEWSPAPERS LIMITED
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BLUNDELL BROS. LIMITED1970-01-011976-11-04

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , 1998-07-082002-09-10
Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , 1998-07-081998-07-08
Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , 1997-05-272002-09-10
- , 1992-09-251998-07-08
- , 1992-09-251992-09-25
- , 1992-09-251992-09-25
- , 1992-09-251992-09-25

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
John Michael ROBSON1996-01-152000-12-13
Richard Stainton NEVILLE1991-07-292002-10-31
Jack DENT1991-01-051995-12-31
John Michael ROBSON1991-01-051995-12-31
David Joseph PATTEN1990-01-081994-09-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1970-01-012003-01-01

Related companies

Comments