Graphic Art Technologies (N.Z.) Limited

Company Info

Graphic Art Technologies (N.Z.) Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5764 and NZ Business Number is 9429040960104. The Graphic Art Technologies (N.Z.) Limited was incorporated on Thursday 1st July 1948, so the company age is sixty-nine years and four months and seven days. The company registration status is Removed.

Graphic Art Technologies (N.Z.) Limited register office address is 17 Mulberry Street, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 1st July 1948 the name changed to Thomson Photo Engravers Limited.

Graphic Art Technologies (N.Z.) Limited on map

Key Data

NameGraphic Art Technologies (N.Z.) Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number5764
New Zealand Business ID9429040960104
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1948-07-01
Company age sixty-nine years and four months and seven days

Addresses

Registered Office:
17 Mulberry Street, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 12' 36.3" S, 174° 52' 56.8" E

Address for service:
17 Mulberry Street, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 12' 36.3" S, 174° 52' 56.8" E

Address for records:
17 Mulberry Street, Maungaraki, Lower Hutt, Wellington ,
GPS Coordinates:
41° 12' 36.3" S, 174° 52' 56.8" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Robyn Stuart RODDICK1978-12-21

Documents

NameDate
Online Annual Return2005-04-29
Online Annual Return2004-04-27
Particulars of Shareholding2004-04-27
Online Particulars of Directors2004-04-27
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-04-27
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-04-28
Online Annual Return2003-04-28
Annual Return2002-05-02
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-05-11
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-06
Satisfaction (Not Available)1999-05-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1999-02-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-22
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-04-21
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-04-21
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-30
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-11-14
Charge (Not Available)1996-08-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-05-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-04-24
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-10-23
Annual Return2017-10-23

Shares

Number of shares20400
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Robyn Stuart RODDICK
1560076.47%
Fiona Maclaine RODDICK
480023.53%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
THOMSON PHOTO ENGRAVERS LIMITED1948-07-011987-07-24

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Ground Floor, 67 Dudley Street, Lower Hutt , 2003-05-052004-05-04
Ground Floor, 67 Dudley Street, Lower Hutt , 2003-05-052004-05-04
1st Floor, 60 Cambridge Terrace, Wellington , 1998-05-082003-05-05
1st Floor, 89 Thorndon Quay, Wellington , 1998-05-082003-05-05
1st Floor, 60 Cambridge Terrace, Wellington , 1998-05-081998-05-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Fiona Maclaine RODDICK1978-12-211996-11-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1948-07-012006-08-17

Related companies

Comments