Total Exports Limited

Company Info

Total Exports Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 55111 and NZ Business Number is 9429040705798. The Total Exports Limited was incorporated on Thursday 18th April 1957, so the company age is sixty years and two months and twenty-five days. The company registration status is Removed.

Total Exports Limited register office address is Level 5, 57 Fort Street, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Monday 10th September 1962 the name changed to H.C.M. Holdings Limited. On Wednesday 16th April 1958 the name changed to The Broadlands Investment Group Limited. On Thursday 18th April 1957 the name changed to The Guardian Investment Group Limited.

Total Exports Limited on map

Key Data

NameTotal Exports Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number55111
New Zealand Business ID9429040705798
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1957-04-18
Company age sixty years and two months and twenty-five days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 5, 57 Fort Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 46.9" S, 174° 46' 8.5" E

Address for service:
Level 5, 57 Fort Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 46.9" S, 174° 46' 8.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Stephen Miles HIRST2001-11-05
Paul Robert STANFIELD2001-11-05

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2012-11-26
Particulars of Shareholding2012-11-26
Particulars of Director2012-11-26
File Annual Return2011-11-02
File Annual Return2010-11-03
Online Annual Return2009-11-02
Online Annual Return2008-11-13
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-08-29
Online Annual Return2007-11-14
Online Annual Return2006-11-09
Online Annual Return2005-11-10
Online Particulars of Directors2005-02-09
Particulars of Shareholding2005-02-09
Online Annual Return2004-11-10
Particulars of Shareholding2004-11-10
Online Particulars of Directors2004-04-14
Online Particulars of Directors2003-11-21
Online Annual Return2003-11-21
Online Annual Return2002-11-19
Online Particulars of Directors2002-11-19
Online Particulars Of Company Address2002-07-11
Online Annual Return2001-11-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-11-22
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2001-11-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-09-24
Online Annual Return2000-11-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-12-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-06-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-12-02
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-01-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-12-09
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-11-20
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-17
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-11-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-30
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-09-05
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-03-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-11-30
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-12
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-06-29
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2017-06-29

Shares

Number of shares100
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Paul Robert STANFIELD
5050%
Stephen Miles HIRST
5050%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
H.C.M. HOLDINGS LIMITED1962-09-101979-02-26
THE BROADLANDS INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED1958-04-161962-09-10
THE GUARDIAN INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED1957-04-181958-04-16

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 11, Shortland Tower One, 51-53 Shortland Street, Auckland , 2002-07-182008-09-05
Level 11, Shortland Tower One, 51-53 Shortland Street, Auckland , 2002-07-182008-09-05
General Buildings, 1st Floor, 29 Shortland Street, Auckland , 1997-12-102002-07-18
First Floor, General Buildings, 29 Shortland Street, Auckland , 1997-06-252002-07-18

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Graham John ASHLEY1986-06-112004-04-01
Peter Miles HIRST1986-06-112002-04-15
Robert Owen STANFIELD1986-06-112001-09-19

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1957-04-182014-02-25

Related companies

Comments