Asahi Diamond Industrial New Zealand Limited

Company Info

Asahi Diamond Industrial New Zealand Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 5378 and NZ Business Number is 9429040961965. The Asahi Diamond Industrial New Zealand Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 27th August 1947, so the company age is seventy years and four months and four days. The company registration status is Removed.

Asahi Diamond Industrial New Zealand Limited register office address is The Offices Of Grant Thornton, 97-101 Hobson Street, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 12th August 1993 the name changed to Asahi New Zealand Limited. On Wednesday 27th August 1947 the name changed to Triefus New Zealand Limited.

Asahi Diamond Industrial New Zealand Limited on map

Key Data

NameAsahi Diamond Industrial New Zealand Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number5378
New Zealand Business ID9429040961965
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1947-08-27
Company age seventy years and four months and four days

Addresses

Registered Office:
The Offices Of Grant Thornton, 97-101 Hobson Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 56.3" S, 174° 45' 38.7" E

Address for service:
The Offices Of Grant Thornton, 97-101 Hobson Street, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 56.3" S, 174° 45' 38.7" E

Address for records:
C/o Kpmg, 7th Floor, 135 Victoria Avenue, Wellington ,
GPS Coordinates:
52° 42' 0.2" N, 2° 30' 42.9" W

Address for share register:
Grant Thornton, 97-101 Hobson Street, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 56.3" S, 174° 45' 38.7" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Peter Heng Teong TEH1994-02-08
Des VAUGHAN1994-02-08

Documents

NameDate
Final Liquidators Report2003-11-24
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2003-04-22
Online Particulars Of Company Address2002-09-27
Liquidator's 1st Report2002-09-25
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2002-09-20
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2002-09-20
Resolution of Solvency2002-09-19
Resolution of Solvency2002-09-18
Annual Return Change of Address (Not Available)2001-09-03
Online Annual Return2001-09-03
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-09-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-09-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-31
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-08-31
Resolution of Solvency2017-12-15
Liquidator's 1st Report2017-12-15
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2017-12-15
Final Liquidators Report2017-12-15
Resolution of Solvency2017-12-15

Shares

Number of shares1000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
ASAHI DIAMOND INDUSTRIAL (AUST) PTY LTD
99999.9%
John SNELGROVE
10.1%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
ASAHI NEW ZEALAND LIMITED1993-08-121993-12-07
TRIEFUS NEW ZEALAND LIMITED1947-08-271993-08-12

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
C/o Kpmg, 7th Floor, 135 Victoria Street, Wellington , 2001-09-082002-10-04
Level 7 Kpmg Centre, 135 Victoria Street, Wellington , 2001-09-082002-10-04
C/o Kpmg, 7th Floor, 135 Victoria Street, Wellington , 2001-09-082001-09-08
C/o Kpmg, 7th Floor, 135 Victoria Avenue, Wellington , 2000-09-112001-09-08
C/o Kpmg Peat Marwick, 7th Floor Peat Marwick House, 135 Victoria Avenue, Wellington , 1997-08-222000-09-11
C/o Kpmg, 7th Floor, 135 Victoria Avenue, Wellington , 1997-07-012001-09-08
C/o Kpmg Peat Marwick, 7th Floor Peat Marwick House, 135 Victoria Avenue, Wellington , 1997-07-011997-07-01
C/o Kpmg Peat Marwick, 7th Floor Peat Marwick House, 135 Victoria Avenue, Wellington , 1997-07-011997-07-01

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Stephen W MATHEWS1992-08-041994-02-07
Arthur MANDELIDIS1992-08-041994-02-07
John CLEMENTS1990-08-061992-08-04
Michael F TRIEFUS1990-08-061992-08-04
R I W MCLEOD1990-08-061992-08-04
Lance W EAMES1990-08-061992-07-23

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2002-09-182003-11-25
Registered1947-08-272002-09-18

Related companies

Comments