S & S Magee Limited

Company Info

S & S Magee Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 53643 and NZ Business Number is 9429040713076. The S & S Magee Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 24th April 1956, so the company age is sixty-one years and six months and eight days. The company registration status is Removed.

S & S Magee Limited register office address is 10a Fairleigh Avenue, Mt Albert, Auckland 1025 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 24th April 1956 the name changed to Barry Magee Limited.

S & S Magee Limited on map

Key Data

NameS & S Magee Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number53643
New Zealand Business ID9429040713076
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1956-04-24
Company age sixty-one years and six months and eight days

Addresses

Registered Office:
10a Fairleigh Avenue, Mt Albert, Auckland 1025 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 10.9" S, 174° 42' 31.9" E

Address for service:
10a Fairleigh Avenue, Mt Albert, Auckland 1025 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 10.9" S, 174° 42' 31.9" E

Address for records:
10a Fairleigh Avenue, Mt Albert, Auckland 1025 ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 10.9" S, 174° 42' 31.9" E

Address for share register:
10a Fairleigh Avenue, Mt Albert, Auckland 1025 ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 10.9" S, 174° 42' 31.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Sandra Mary MAGEE2004-04-01
Stephen Barry MAGEE1993-09-16

Documents

NameDate
File Annual Return2011-03-15
Online Particulars of Directors2010-03-08
Particulars of Shareholding2010-03-08
Online Annual Return2010-03-08
Online Particulars of Directors2010-03-08
Online Particulars of Directors2010-03-08
Online Annual Return2009-03-10
Particulars of Shareholding2008-12-01
Online Particulars of Directors2008-12-01
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-04-30
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-04-30
Online Annual Return2008-02-16
Online Annual Return2007-03-09
Online Annual Return2006-03-22
Online Change of Company Name2005-03-22
Online Particulars of Directors2005-03-21
Consent of Director2005-03-21
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-03-20
Online Annual Return2005-03-20
Online Annual Return2004-03-02
Particulars of Shareholding2004-03-02
Online Particulars of Directors2003-06-17
Online Annual Return2003-03-04
Online Particulars Of Company Address2002-09-18
Online Annual Return2002-03-19
Annual Return Change of Address (Not Available)2001-03-07
Online Annual Return2001-03-07
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-03-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-03-10
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-03-12
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-08-30
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1996-08-30
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-08-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-07
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-10-20
Consent of Director2017-10-20

Shares

Number of shares1000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Stephen Barry MAGEE
99999.9%
Sandra Mary MAGEE
10.1%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BARRY MAGEE LIMITED1956-04-242005-03-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
53 Connaught St, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland 1007 , 2005-03-292008-05-07
53 Connaught St, Blockhouse Bay, Auckland 1007 , 2005-03-292008-05-07
14 Marshall Laing Rd, Mt Roskill, Auckland , 2001-03-122005-03-29
14 Marshall Laing Avenue, Mt Roskill, Auckland , 2001-03-122005-03-29
14 Marshall Laing Rd, Mt Roskill, Auckland , 2001-03-122001-03-12

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Arthur Barry MAGEE1976-08-202003-06-12
Lola Diane MAGEE1976-08-201993-09-16

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1956-04-242012-06-25

Related companies

Comments