Fletcher Challenge Steel Limited

Company Info

Fletcher Challenge Steel Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 53636 and NZ Business Number is 9429040712741. The Fletcher Challenge Steel Limited was incorporated on Monday 23rd April 1956, so the company age is sixty years and nine months and seven days. The company registration status is Removed.

Fletcher Challenge Steel Limited register office address is Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 8th August 1991 the name changed to Steel Products Limited. On Monday 23rd April 1956 the name changed to The Fletcher Industries Limited.

Fletcher Challenge Steel Limited on map

Key Data

NameFletcher Challenge Steel Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number53636
New Zealand Business ID9429040712741
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1956-04-23
Company age sixty years and nine months and seven days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 47.6" S, 174° 49' 27.5" E

Address for service:
Level 2, Pacific Wire Administration Building, 21 Beach Road, Otahuhu , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 47.6" S, 174° 49' 27.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Mark CROSSLEY1999-09-22
Alan John PEARSON1999-03-05
Brian Harding WIGNALL1999-03-05
Kenneth Edward HOWARD1998-07-09

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-08
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-04-11
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-09-29
Satisfaction (Not Available)1999-08-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-21
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-08-03
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-07-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-24
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-03-18
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-03-18
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-06-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-18
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-05-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-20
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1996-05-21
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-05-21
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-04-18
Capital, Increase of (Not Available)1996-03-22
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-03-12
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-01-17
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-11-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-06-19
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1995-04-24
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-09-16
Certified Copies (Not Available)1994-04-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-01-19
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-01-19

Shares

Number of shares4300000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
TENON HOLDINGS LIMITED
4300000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
STEEL PRODUCTS LIMITED1991-08-081995-04-24
THE FLETCHER INDUSTRIES LIMITED1956-04-231991-08-08

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-03-251998-03-25
583 Great South Road, Penrose, Auckland , 1998-03-251998-03-25

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Kagan Gerald HINDSHAW1998-07-011999-03-05
Rhys JONES1998-07-011999-03-05
Donald Douglas MACMILLAN1995-11-031998-07-01
Kheng Joo MOK1994-09-151997-05-01
Mark Benny WATERMAN1993-03-011995-11-03
Michael Graham SMITH1992-07-011998-08-01
Peter John HEARNE1991-08-191998-07-01
Michael John COWEY1991-08-191992-07-01
Terence Wayne DUNCAN1991-07-031993-03-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1956-04-232000-08-15

Related companies

Comments