Seraphin Properties Limited

Company Info

Seraphin Properties Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 53624 and NZ Business Number is 9429040712123. The Seraphin Properties Limited was incorporated on Friday 20th April 1956, so the company age is sixty years and eleven months and eleven days. The company registration status is Removed.

Seraphin Properties Limited register office address is 80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 5 times. On Wednesday 20th January 1988 the name changed to Foodtown Properties Limited. On Monday 8th October 1962 the name changed to Foodtown Supermarkets Limited. On Tuesday 12th September 1961 the name changed to Foodtown Supermarket Limited. On Monday 21st April 1958 the name changed to Otara Trading Company Limited. On Friday 20th April 1956 the name changed to Otara Retail Traders Limited.

Seraphin Properties Limited on map

Key Data

NameSeraphin Properties Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number53624
New Zealand Business ID9429040712123
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1956-04-20
Company age sixty years and eleven months and eleven days

Addresses

Registered Office:
80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 52.4" S, 174° 48' 28.2" E

Address for service:
80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 56' 52.4" S, 174° 48' 28.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Graeme John KELLY1996-02-19
Alastair MCKENDRICK1995-07-01
David Gregory SADLER1992-03-12

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-05-22
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1997-04-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-02
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-03-11
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-02-05
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-01-29
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-01-14
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-10-08
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-04-18
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-03-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-01
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-11-15
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-08-17
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-07-14
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-04-19
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-04-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-01
Charge (Not Available)1995-02-21
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1995-01-26
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-11-08
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-11-08
Charge (Not Available)1993-08-06
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-03-23
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002017-03-23

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
FOODLAND LIMITED
59980%
PEL PROPERTIES LIMITED
20%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
FOODTOWN PROPERTIES LIMITED1988-01-201989-12-04
FOODTOWN SUPERMARKETS LIMITED1962-10-081988-01-20
FOODTOWN SUPERMARKET LIMITED1961-09-121962-10-08
OTARA TRADING COMPANY LIMITED1958-04-211961-09-12
OTARA RETAIL TRADERS LIMITED1956-04-201958-04-21

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
80 Favona Road, Mangere, Auckland , 2002-08-082002-08-08
323 Great South Road, Greenlane, Auckland , 1992-06-121992-06-13

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Trevor Warwick HERD1994-10-071996-02-19
Anthony Teck Hoe LEE1994-05-191994-06-28
James Andrew VEITCH1993-12-091994-10-07
David Roy FAWCETT1993-12-091994-04-18
John Lewis SPENCER1993-04-221993-05-28
John Lewis SPENCER1992-07-291992-08-14
Michael Norman GLASSEL1992-03-131994-01-07

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1956-04-201997-08-03

Related companies

Comments