Merseyside Investments Limited

Company Info

Merseyside Investments Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 533 and NZ Business Number is 9429040975115. The Merseyside Investments Limited was incorporated on Sunday 7th November 1982, so the company age is thirty-four years and five months and twenty-nine days. The company registration status is Removed.

Merseyside Investments Limited register office address is Level 28,, Majestic Centre,, 100 Willis St, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Tuesday 2nd February 1999 the name changed to Hutkwi Holdings Limited. On Monday 8th November 1982 the name changed to Huttons Nz Limited. On Sunday 7th November 1982 the name changed to Gear Meat Company Limited.

Merseyside Investments Limited on map

Key Data

NameMerseyside Investments Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number533
New Zealand Business ID9429040975115
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1982-11-07
Company age thirty-four years and five months and twenty-nine days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Level 28,, Majestic Centre,, 100 Willis St, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 18.4" S, 174° 46' 28.1" E

Address for service:
Level 28, Majestic Centre, 100 Willis St, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 18.4" S, 174° 46' 28.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Arun AMARSI1999-11-30
John Anthony PAYNE1998-12-17
Herman Charles ROCKEFELLER1998-12-17
Murray Robert WESTON1998-12-17

Documents

NameDate
Online Annual Return2000-03-16
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-03-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-13
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1999-02-10
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1999-02-02
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-12-24
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-12-24
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-12-24
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-09-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-03-10
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-09-16
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1996-09-16
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-05-23
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1996-03-08
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-04
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-01-08
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-11-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-10-25
Capital, Increase of (Not Available)1995-10-17
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-08-03
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-07-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-07-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-24
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-02-15

Shares

Number of shares17265413
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
BIL EQUITIES (NO.22) LIMITED
900000052.13%
BIL EQUITIES (NO.22) LIMITED
826281347.86%
BIL EQUITIES (NO.22) LIMITED
10000.01%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HUTKWI HOLDINGS LIMITED1999-02-021999-02-10
HUTTONS NZ LIMITED1982-11-081999-02-02
GEAR MEAT COMPANY LIMITED1982-11-071982-11-08

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Food Solutions Bld, Level 6, 73 Symonds Street, Auckland 1 , 1999-01-181999-01-18
Level 6, Huttons Kiwi Building, 73 Symonds Street, Auckland , 1999-01-181999-01-18
Level 6, Huttons Kiwi Building, 73 Symonds Street, Auckland 1 , 1998-09-141999-01-18
18 Industry Road, Penrose, Auckland 5 , 1993-12-061998-09-14
- , 1992-09-241999-01-18
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24
- , 1992-09-241992-09-24

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Mark Bradbury HORTON1998-12-171999-11-30
James Thomas Horne SKINNER1995-12-081998-12-17
John Morris GREEN1995-10-131998-12-17
George Herbert EXTON1995-10-131998-12-17
Peter Alexander NICHOLAS1995-10-131996-05-21
Graeme Thomas HARRISON1995-07-031995-10-13
George Herbert EXTON1990-03-011995-07-03

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1982-11-072000-04-04

Related companies

Comments