East Of The Bear Cage Co Limited

Company Info

East Of The Bear Cage Co Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4631 and NZ Business Number is 9429040964683. The East Of The Bear Cage Co Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 30th October 1945, so the company age is seventy-one years and four months and fourteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

East Of The Bear Cage Co Limited register office address is 560 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 9th November 1988 the name changed to K E Niven Ltd. On Tuesday 30th October 1945 the name changed to W. Graham Browman Limited.

East Of The Bear Cage Co Limited on map

Key Data

NameEast Of The Bear Cage Co Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number4631
New Zealand Business ID9429040964683
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1945-10-30
Company age seventy-one years and four months and fourteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
560 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 38" S, 174° 40' 11.8" E

Address for service:
560 Rosebank Road, Avondale, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 52' 38" S, 174° 40' 11.8" E

Address for records:
Level 3,, 35 Victoria Street,, Wellington ,
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 13.8" S, 174° 46' 36.7" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Michael D OVEREND1988-07-22

Documents

NameDate
Online Annual Return2003-11-26
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-06-18
Online Annual Return2002-11-27
Online Particulars Of Company Address2002-11-27
Online Annual Return2001-11-21
Annual Return Director Change (Not Available)2001-11-21
Online Annual Return2000-11-20
Annual Return Director Change (Not Available)2000-11-20
Annual Return Change of Address (Not Available)2000-11-20
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-01-19
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-12-11
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-11-25
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-11-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-11-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-12-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-12-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-01-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-12-01

Shares

Number of shares6000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Michael D OVEREND
599999.98%
Denise Carol CLARKE
10.02%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
K E NIVEN LTD1988-11-091988-11-28
W. GRAHAM BROWMAN LIMITED1945-10-301988-11-09

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Symmetry Accounting, 260 Rosedale Rd, Avondale, Auckland , 2002-12-042003-06-25
Symmetry Accounting, 260 Rosedale Rd, Avondale, Auckland , 2002-12-042003-06-25
C/- Morpeth & Co Ltd, Chartered Accountants, Level 5, 94 Dixon Street, Wellington , 2000-01-202002-12-04
Cox Arcus & Co Ltd, 70 Shortland Street, Level 6, Auckland , 2000-01-202002-12-04
C/- Morpeth & Co Ltd, Chartered Accountants, Level 5, 94 Dixon Street, Wellington , 2000-01-202000-01-20
Level 3,, 35 Victoria Street,, Wellington , 1998-12-032000-01-20
Level 3,, 35 Victoria Street,, Wellington , 1998-12-032000-01-20
Level 20, Majestic Centre, 100 Willis Street, Wellington , 1993-11-181998-12-03

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Michael D CHITTENDEN1988-07-222001-11-21

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1945-10-302006-06-14

Related companies

Comments