McParland Property Limited

Company Info

McParland Property Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4582 and NZ Business Number is 9429040964751. The McParland Property Limited was incorporated on Friday 24th August 1945, so the company age is seventy-one years and seven months and seventeen days. The company registration status is Removed.

McParland Property Limited register office address is Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 24th August 1945 the name changed to Lancashire Drapery Limited.

McParland Property Limited on map

Key Data

NameMcParland Property Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number4582
New Zealand Business ID9429040964751
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1945-08-24
Company age seventy-one years and seven months and seventeen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 13.5" S, 174° 46' 37.6" E

Address for service:
Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 13.5" S, 174° 46' 37.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Richard Henry James DAVIS1996-02-28

Documents

NameDate
Liquidation, Liquidators Final Report (Not Available)1998-06-30
Liquidation, Liquidators Report (Not Available)1997-12-19
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)1997-12-19
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-02-26
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-08-05
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-04-02
Annual Return - Prior To April 96 (Not Available)1996-04-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-02-25

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Estate Eneas J MCPARLAND
24990%
Esther Ellen MCPARLAND
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LANCASHIRE DRAPERY LIMITED1945-08-241950-11-06

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , 2002-08-082002-08-08
Corner Station And Dalton, Streets, Napier , 1996-08-131996-08-13
Nzi House, 25-33 Victoria Street, Wellington , 1996-08-131996-08-13

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Stuart ROPER1990-05-031996-02-28

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation1997-12-121998-08-03
Registered1945-08-241997-12-12

Related companies

Comments