Air Cook Strait Limited

Company Info

Air Cook Strait Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4580 and NZ Business Number is 9429040964652. The Air Cook Strait Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 22nd August 1945, so the company age is seventy-two years and three months and eighteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Air Cook Strait Limited register office address is 48-54 Kingford-smith Street, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 4 times. On Wednesday 12th December 1990 the name changed to Air Cook Straight Limited. On Monday 30th April 1990 the name changed to Flight Forestry Limited. On Monday 2nd February 1976 the name changed to Flight Plastics Limited. On Wednesday 22nd August 1945 the name changed to Flight Developments Limited.

Air Cook Strait Limited on map

Key Data

NameAir Cook Strait Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number4580
New Zealand Business ID9429040964652
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1945-08-22
Company age seventy-two years and three months and eighteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
48-54 Kingford-smith Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 19' 35.7" S, 174° 48' 1.7" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Philip Edward BUTLER1993-10-31
Richard James OSBORNE1988-12-02

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-07-31
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-06-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-11-30
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1993-11-01

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
AOTEA AVIATION LIMITED
999990%
Philip Edward BUTLER
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AIR COOK STRAIGHT LIMITED1990-12-121991-01-03
FLIGHT FORESTRY LIMITED1990-04-301990-12-12
FLIGHT PLASTICS LIMITED1976-02-021990-04-30
FLIGHT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED1945-08-221976-02-02

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Kingsford Smith St, Wellington , 1991-10-221991-10-23

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Richard James MUIRHEAD1988-12-021995-05-31
Cora Josephine OSBORNE1988-12-021993-10-31

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1945-08-221997-03-05

Related companies

Comments