Vitality Juices Limited

Company Info

Vitality Juices Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 44103 and NZ Business Number is 9429040744353. The Vitality Juices Limited was incorporated on Friday 10th December 1937, so the company age is seventy-nine years and seven months and twenty-seven days. The company registration status is Removed.

Vitality Juices Limited register office address is 4/29 Hannigan Drive, Glen Innes, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Tuesday 18th December 1951 the name changed to Aagaard'S Enterprizes Limited. On Friday 10th December 1937 the name changed to Snowflake Ice-Cream Limited.

Vitality Juices Limited on map

Key Data

NameVitality Juices Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number44103
New Zealand Business ID9429040744353
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1937-12-10
Company age seventy-nine years and seven months and twenty-seven days

Addresses

Registered Office:
4/29 Hannigan Drive, Glen Innes, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 3.4" S, 174° 51' 19" E

Address for service:
4/29 Hannigan Drive, Glen Innes, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 3.4" S, 174° 51' 19" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Alan Caspar AAGAARD1978-11-24

Documents

NameDate
Formal Removal Request2003-04-28
Online Annual Return2002-05-27
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-03-20
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-04-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-04-21
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-12-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-12-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-06-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-11-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-03
Misc Special Resolutions (Not Available)1996-04-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-04-01
Misc Special Resolutions (Not Available)1995-10-18
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-10-18
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-03-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-17
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1994-11-02
Formal Removal Request2017-07-22

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
G G CURTIS
12560%
J M LARSEN
12050%
Alan Caspar AAGAARD
12050%
Sandra Mary AAGAARD
8340%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
AAGAARD'S ENTERPRIZES LIMITED1951-12-181952-12-12
SNOWFLAKE ICE-CREAM LIMITED1937-12-101951-12-18

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
4/29 Hannigan Drive, Glen Innes, Auckland , 2002-08-082002-08-08
Cnr Caspar & Great South Roads, Papatoetoe , 1993-05-311993-06-01

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Gloria Gene CURTIS1995-09-181997-10-22
Margaret Mary AAGAARD1978-11-241994-09-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1937-12-102003-04-28

Related companies

Comments