Spartan Chamois Limited

Company Info

Spartan Chamois Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 435883 and NZ Business Number is 9429039318725. The Spartan Chamois Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 23rd May 1989, so the company age is twenty-eight years and eight months. The company registration status is Removed.

Spartan Chamois Limited register office address is C/- Gary Pearson A C A, The Grange, Main South Road, East Taieri, Otago , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Tuesday 23rd May 1989 the name changed to High Country Developments Limited.

Spartan Chamois Limited on map

Key Data

NameSpartan Chamois Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number435883
New Zealand Business ID9429039318725
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1989-05-23
Company age twenty-eight years and eight months

Addresses

Registered Office:
C/- Gary Pearson A C A, The Grange, Main South Road, East Taieri, Otago , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
45° 53' 58.6" S, 170° 19' 49.6" E

Address for service:
C/- Gary Pearson A C A, The Grange, Main South Road, East Taieri, Otago , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
45° 53' 58.6" S, 170° 19' 49.6" E

Address for records:
53 Stone Street, Dunedin ,
GPS Coordinates:
45° 52' 39" S, 170° 28' 22.5" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Herbert Keith TOMKINS1992-06-17

Documents

NameDate
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-08-07
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-07-06
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-07-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-02
Annual Return - Prior To April 96 (Not Available)1996-04-02
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-04-01
Charge (Not Available)1995-07-25
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-26
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-04-03

Shares

Number of shares25000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Herbert Keith TOMKINS
1500060%
Jan Patricia PATTERSON
1000040%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HIGH COUNTRY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED1989-05-231992-04-22

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
53 Stone Street, Dunedin , 1998-07-151998-07-15
53 Stone Street, Dunedin , 1998-07-151998-07-15

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Kevin George PATTERSON1993-03-231993-07-01
Jan Patrica PATTERSON1992-06-171995-03-31
Lorna Frances TOMKINS1992-06-171994-04-07

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1989-05-232000-02-29

Related companies

Comments