Puhinui Stream No.5 Limited

Company Info

Puhinui Stream No.5 Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 435490 and NZ Business Number is 9429039320100. The Puhinui Stream No.5 Limited was incorporated on Friday 11th August 1989, so the company age is twenty-eight years and five months and fifteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Puhinui Stream No.5 Limited register office address is 330 Great South Road, Manurewa, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Thursday 8th March 1990 the name changed to Tamco Trading Company Limited. On Friday 11th August 1989 the name changed to Glenhazel Enterprises Limited.

Puhinui Stream No.5 Limited on map

Key Data

NamePuhinui Stream No.5 Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number435490
New Zealand Business ID9429039320100
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1989-08-11
Company age twenty-eight years and five months and fifteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
330 Great South Road, Manurewa, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 58' 23.1" S, 174° 51' 50.1" E

Address for service:
330 Great South Road, Manurewa, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 58' 23.1" S, 174° 51' 50.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Geoffrey Ernest AXTENS1992-03-23
William Murray HISCOCK1992-03-23
John Brian MATHESON1992-03-23
John VAN TIEL1992-03-23
John Trevor WHITTFIELD1992-03-23
John Watson SHAW1992-03-20
Raymond John LITCHFIELD1991-05-03

Documents

NameDate
Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-05-23
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1996-12-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-10-25
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-10-09
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-02-20
Charge (Not Available)1996-02-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-10-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-10-17
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002018-01-21
Documents registered pre 1 Jan 20002018-01-21

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
THE EAST TAMAKI CO-OP DAIRY CO LIMITED
2749990%
Geoffrey Ernest AXTENS
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TAMCO TRADING COMPANY LIMITED1990-03-081996-12-16
GLENHAZEL ENTERPRISES LIMITED1989-08-111990-03-08

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
330 Great South Road, Manurewa, Auckland , 2002-08-082002-08-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Sidney Quinn COLE1992-03-231993-05-27

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1989-08-111997-05-31

Related companies

Comments