A.W. Bryant Limited

Company Info

A.W. Bryant Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 42924 and NZ Business Number is 9429040747781. The A.W. Bryant Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 13th April 1932, so the company age is eighty-five years and ten months and twenty-three days. The company registration status is Removed.

A.W. Bryant Limited register office address is Lunn Ave, Mt Wellington, Auckland 6 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Wednesday 13th April 1932 the name changed to A W Bryant Limited.

A.W. Bryant Limited on map

Key Data

NameA.W. Bryant Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number42924
New Zealand Business ID9429040747781
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1932-04-13
Company age eighty-five years and ten months and twenty-three days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Lunn Ave, Mt Wellington, Auckland 6 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 44.2" S, 174° 50' 25.1" E

Address for service:
86 Lunn Avenue, Mt Wellington, Auckland 6 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 25" S, 174° 49' 59" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
James Alton JAMIESON1992-09-07
Graeme Douglas BOWKETT1988-07-20

Documents

NameDate
Annual Financial Statements2000-12-11
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-11-16
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-11-16
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-11-16
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-30
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-02-11
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-02-11
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-08-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-05-03
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-06-29
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-06-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-04-29
Amalgamation Proposal Short form (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Charge (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Charge (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Charge (Not Available)1997-06-26
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-06-26
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-06-26
Amalgamation Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Charge (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Satisfaction (Not Available)1997-06-26
Amalgamation Charge (Not Available)1997-06-26
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1997-06-18
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-30
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-07-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-05-01
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-02-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-02
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-05-02
Annual Financial Statements2018-02-19
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2018-02-19

Shares

Number of shares100000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
PUKETUI HAULAGE LIMITED
99999100%
G D BOWKETT
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
A W BRYANT LIMITED1932-04-131998-06-09

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Lunn Ave, Mt Wellington, Auckland 6 , 2002-08-082002-08-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Harold Kent BAIGENT1988-07-201998-05-29

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1932-04-132001-01-04

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameBusiness Classification
My Training Limited Personal health and fitness trainer
Zealous Solutions Limited Household appliance retailing
Australasia Property Group Limited Rental of residential property
Build This (North Shore) Limited Building, house construction
Amazing Pots Limited Plant, garden - retailing
Nakit By Karla Limited Internet only retailing
Wyllow It Limited Computer consultancy service
Bambam'S Bbq Limited Ethnic food takeaways

Comments