Biggins Properties Limited

Company Info

Biggins Properties Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4270 and NZ Business Number is 9429040965673. The Biggins Properties Limited was incorporated on Thursday 29th July 1943, so the company age is seventy-four years and six months and seven days. The company registration status is Removed.

Biggins Properties Limited register office address is 7 Aotaki Street, Otaki , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 29th July 1943 the name changed to F. Biggins & Company Limited.

Biggins Properties Limited on map

Key Data

NameBiggins Properties Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number4270
New Zealand Business ID9429040965673
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1943-07-29
Company age seventy-four years and six months and seven days

Addresses

Registered Office:
7 Aotaki Street, Otaki , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
40° 45' 8.8" S, 175° 8' 27.1" E

Address for service:
7 Aotaki Street, Otaki , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
40° 45' 8.8" S, 175° 8' 27.1" E

Address for records:
312 Waiwhetu Rd, Lower Hutt ,
GPS Coordinates:
41° 12' 36.5" S, 174° 56' 2.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Fred BIGGINS1991-10-24

Documents

NameDate
Final Liquidators Report2006-12-13
Liquidator's 1st Report2006-10-16
Appointment of Liquidator2006-10-09
Resolution of Solvency2006-10-09
Online Annual Return2005-10-20
Particulars of Shareholding2004-09-29
Online Annual Return2004-09-29
Amended Annual Return2003-11-04
Online Annual Return2003-10-23
Online Particulars of Directors2003-06-11
Online Annual Return2002-10-15
Online Annual Return2001-10-29
Online Annual Return2000-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-11-08
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-10-01
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-10-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-10-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-10-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-10-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-10-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-10-17
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1994-10-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-08-10
Final Liquidators Report2018-01-19
Liquidator's 1st Report2018-01-19
Amended Annual Return2018-01-19
Appointment of Liquidator2018-01-19
Resolution of Solvency2018-01-19

Shares

Number of shares493645
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Fred BIGGINS
493645100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
F. BIGGINS & COMPANY LIMITED1943-07-291965-04-08

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
312 Waiwhetu Rd, Lower Hutt , 1999-10-081999-10-08
312 Waiwhetu Rd, Lower Hutt , 1999-10-081999-10-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Thelma BIGGINS1991-10-242003-04-24

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2006-09-282007-01-10
Registered1943-07-292006-09-28

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameBusiness Classification
Acme Plumbing Limited Hot water system installation
Agar Fenwick Limited Accounting service
C R Transport Limited Road freight transport service
Steel Shed Systems Nz Limited -
Te Ara Mua Limited Sound recording studio operation
All Area Scaffolding Limited Scaffolding construction
Safe-And-Healthy Electrical Testing Limited Electrical services
Acem Investments Limited Residential property operation and development (excluding site construction)

Comments