Mana Flats Limited

Company Info

Mana Flats Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4207 and NZ Business Number is 9429040965598. The Mana Flats Limited was incorporated on Thursday 22nd October 1942, so the company age is seventy-four years and eleven months and twelve days. The company registration status is Removed.

Mana Flats Limited register office address is 13 Golf Road, Epsom, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 22nd October 1942 the name changed to Mana House Flats Limited.

Mana Flats Limited on map

Key Data

NameMana Flats Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number4207
New Zealand Business ID9429040965598
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1942-10-22
Company age seventy-four years and eleven months and twelve days

Addresses

Registered Office:
13 Golf Road, Epsom, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 58.1" S, 174° 46' 30.9" E

Address for service:
13 Golf Road, Epsom, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 58.1" S, 174° 46' 30.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Paul Richard GOODWIN2009-04-07

Documents

NameDate
Formal Removal2010-11-25
Online Annual Return2009-08-20
Online Particulars Of Company Address2009-08-20
Online Particulars of Directors2009-04-18
Consent of Director2009-04-15
Online Particulars of Directors2009-04-15
Online Annual Return2008-07-23
Annual Return2007-07-30
Annual Return2006-07-27
Particulars of Directors2006-03-29
Particulars Of Company Address2005-07-15
Annual Return2005-07-15
Annual Return2004-07-16
Particulars Of Company Address2004-07-16
Particulars of Shareholding2004-07-16
Annual Return2003-07-29
Annual Return2002-07-29
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-07-16
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-07-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-15
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-04-19
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-04-11
Articles, Alterations of (Not Available)1996-04-03
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-02-12
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-06-23
Articles of Association (Not Available)1995-06-23
Charge (Not Available)1995-02-17
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-08-10
Annual Return2017-09-21
Annual Return2017-09-21
Formal Removal2017-09-21
Consent of Director2017-09-21
Annual Return2017-09-21
Annual Return2017-09-21
Annual Return2017-09-21
Particulars of Directors2017-09-21

Shares

Number of shares500
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
O C GOODWIN
49999.8%
Paul Richard GOODWIN
10.2%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MANA HOUSE FLATS LIMITED1942-10-221960-09-02

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
19 Spicer Street, Woollahra 2025, Nsw, Australia , 2004-07-232005-07-20
19 Spicer Street, Woollahra 2025, Nsw, Australia , 2004-07-232005-07-20
Riddlesworth, R D 4 Masterton , 2002-08-082002-08-08
Riddlesworth, R D 4 Masterton , 1997-07-012004-07-23
Riddlesworth, R D 4 Masterton , 1997-07-012004-07-23

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Arthur Thomas MCKAY1996-03-212006-03-06
Diana Margaret GOODWIN1995-06-191996-03-21
Oliver Craig GOODWIN1992-07-262009-04-08
William Donald GOODWIN1992-07-261995-06-19

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1942-10-222011-01-11

Related companies

Comments