Twl Property Holdings Limited

Company Info

Twl Property Holdings Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4053 and NZ Business Number is 9429040964966. The Twl Property Holdings Limited was incorporated on Friday 1st November 1940, so the company age is seventy-seven years and ten days. The company registration status is Registered.

Twl Property Holdings Limited register office address is 115a South Road, Masterton , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Friday 1st November 1940 the name changed to Transport (Wairarapa) Limited (In Rec).

Twl Property Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

NameTwl Property Holdings Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number4053
New Zealand Business ID9429040964966
StatusRegistered
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1940-11-01
Company age seventy-seven years and ten days

Addresses

Registered Office:
115a South Road, Masterton , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
40° 58' 3.4" S, 175° 38' 20.9" E

Address for service:
115a South Road, Masterton , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
40° 58' 3.4" S, 175° 38' 20.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Nadia HATCHARD2005-07-12
Megan Joy FLYNN1991-12-09

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return Filed2016-03-16
Particulars of ultimate holding company2016-03-16
Particulars of Director2015-05-06
Particulars of Director2015-05-06
File Annual Return2015-03-20
Particulars of Shareholding2015-03-20
Particulars of Shareholding2014-05-28
File Annual Return2014-03-20
File Annual Return2013-03-21
Particulars of Director2013-03-05
Particulars of Director2012-12-06
Director Consent2012-12-06
Particulars of Shareholding2012-06-29
File Annual Return2012-03-12
Particulars of Shareholding2012-01-25
Particulars of Shareholding2011-06-24
File Annual Return2011-03-30
Particulars of Shareholding2011-03-30
Online Annual Return2010-03-25
Online Particulars of Directors2009-03-25
Particulars of Shareholding2009-03-25
Online Annual Return2009-03-25
Online Annual Return2008-03-31
Particulars of Shareholding2007-09-14
Online Annual Return2007-03-30
Particulars of Shareholding2007-03-30
Online Annual Return2006-03-10
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-26
Consent of Director2005-07-26
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-03-17
Online Annual Return2005-03-17
Particulars of Shareholding2005-03-17
Online Particulars of Directors2005-01-10
Online Annual Return2004-03-05
Online Annual Return2003-03-14
Online Annual Return2002-03-21
Annual Return Change of Address (Not Available)2001-03-30
Online Annual Return2001-03-30
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-06-19
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-04-07
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-04-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-04-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-04-09
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-05-02
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1996-05-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-29
Satisfaction (Not Available)1995-04-18
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-04-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-29
Shuttle Annual Return - Altered (Not Available)1995-03-29
Satisfaction (Not Available)1993-11-02
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-10-23
Consent of Director2017-10-23
Director Consent2017-10-23

Shares

Number of shares2700000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Megan Joy FLYNN
GAWITH TRUSTEES LIMITED
98537136.5%
Megan Joy FLYNN
Nadia HATCHARD
Alan James FLYNN
42865815.88%
HARGROOVER TRUSTEE LIMITED
42865815.88%
Nadia HATCHARD
Megan Joy FLYNN
42865715.88%
Sonja Gaye STIMPSON
42865615.88%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
TRANSPORT (WAIRARAPA) LIMITED (IN REC)1940-11-011993-07-23

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 8, Bnz Trust House, 50 Manners Street, Wellington , 1994-01-112005-03-22
High Street, Solway, Box 103, Masterton , 1993-03-101994-01-11

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Nigel John HARGREAVES2012-11-272013-01-29
Ronald Hugh CARPENTER1992-09-251993-03-18
Robbie Graham V DYCE1991-12-091993-03-22
William Albert HARGREAVES1965-08-312004-12-19

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Receivership1993-02-261993-08-06
Registered1940-11-011993-02-26

Related companies

Comments