Clendon Homes Limited

Company Info

Clendon Homes Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 4026 and NZ Business Number is 9429040966083. The Clendon Homes Limited was incorporated on Friday 19th July 1940, so the company age is seventy-seven years and six months and fourteen days. The company registration status is Removed.

Clendon Homes Limited register office address is 29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Thursday 5th September 1996 the name changed to Kingswood Homes Limited. On Wednesday 21st June 1972 the name changed to Angus Construction Limited. On Friday 19th July 1940 the name changed to F.W. Ludlow & Sons Limited.

Clendon Homes Limited on map

Key Data

NameClendon Homes Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number4026
New Zealand Business ID9429040966083
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1940-07-19
Company age seventy-seven years and six months and fourteen days

Addresses

Registered Office:
29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 13' 4.7" S, 174° 53' 12.6" E

Address for service:
29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 13' 4.7" S, 174° 53' 12.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Peter William Mckenzie ANGUS1996-09-30
Warwick John ANGUS1992-08-18

Documents

NameDate
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1997-11-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-06-23
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1996-10-09
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1996-09-13
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-07-31
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-07-31
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-07-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-07
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-04-28
Satisfaction (Not Available)1994-10-10

Shares

Number of shares0
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
ANGUS KENSON LIMITED
2499900%
Warwick John ANGUS
100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
KINGSWOOD HOMES LIMITED1996-09-051997-11-27
ANGUS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED1972-06-211996-09-05
F.W. LUDLOW & SONS LIMITED1940-07-191972-06-21

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
29 Wakefield Street, Lower Hutt , 2002-08-082002-08-08
29 Wakefield Street, Wellington , 1996-08-081996-08-08
72 Cashmere Avenue, Khandallah , 1993-02-181996-08-08

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Richard Moray ANGUS1992-08-181996-09-30

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1940-07-191998-11-10

Related companies

Nearby Companies

NameBusiness Classification
Gyw Trustees (Omond) Limited -
Russell Terrace Limited -
Koi New Zealand Limited Computer consultancy service
Information Consulting Service Limited Computer consultancy service
Gyw Trustees (Cared) Limited -
Sprint New Zealand Limited Internet service provider
Ms Holdings Nz Limited Holding company operation - passive investment in subsidiary companies
Homelyimporters Limited Import documentation preparation service including goods handling

Comments