Eitsirch No. 2 Limited

Company Info

Eitsirch No. 2 Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 39483 and NZ Business Number is 9429040765211. The Eitsirch No. 2 Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 4th August 1982, so the company age is thirty-five years and two months and twenty-four days. The company registration status is Removed.

Eitsirch No. 2 Limited register office address is 2156 Great North Road, New Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 10th November 1993 the name changed to College Credit Management Limited. On Wednesday 4th August 1982 the name changed to College Group Limited.

Eitsirch No. 2 Limited on map

Key Data

NameEitsirch No. 2 Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number39483
New Zealand Business ID9429040765211
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1982-08-04
Company age thirty-five years and two months and twenty-four days

Addresses

Registered Office:
2156 Great North Road, New Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 54' 8.6" S, 174° 41' 29.8" E

Address for service:
2165 Great South Road, New Lynn, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 54' 8.2" S, 174° 41' 28.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Stuart Henry Griffin CHRISTIE1999-04-19
Robert Leslie GARTERS1999-04-19

Documents

NameDate
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-12-13
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2000-06-23
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)2000-04-13
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)2000-04-13
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-04-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-01-06
Satisfaction (Not Available)1999-05-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-03-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-30
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-05-23
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1997-05-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-03-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-28
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1996-01-19
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1995-12-20
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-27
Charge (Not Available)1994-08-29
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-10-20

Shares

Number of shares200000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
RAIMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
10000050%
Robert Leslie GARTERS
Maxine Julie GARTERS
10000050%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
COLLEGE CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED1993-11-102000-06-23
COLLEGE GROUP LIMITED1982-08-041993-11-10

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
5th Floor, 87 Anzac Avenue, Auckland , 2000-04-202000-04-20
5th Floor, 87anzac Avenue, Auckland , 2000-04-202000-04-20
5th Floor, 87 Anzac Avenue, Auckland , 1996-01-262000-04-20

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Denis Anthony TROTMAN1987-10-021999-04-19

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1982-08-042001-07-25

Related companies

Comments