Federal Industries Limited

Company Info

Federal Industries Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3855 and NZ Business Number is 9429040966182. The Federal Industries Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 28th June 1939, so the company age is seventy-eight years and four months and twelve days. The company registration status is Removed.

Federal Industries Limited register office address is First Floor, 48 Market Pl, Cnr Customs St West, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 7th February 1947 the name changed to Hendersons And Cables Springs Company Limited. On Wednesday 28th June 1939 the name changed to Federal Springs Limited.

Federal Industries Limited on map

Key Data

NameFederal Industries Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number3855
New Zealand Business ID9429040966182
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1939-06-28
Company age seventy-eight years and four months and twelve days

Addresses

Registered Office:
First Floor, 48 Market Pl, Cnr Customs St West, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 38.2" S, 174° 45' 50.9" E

Address for service:
First Floor, 48 Market Pl, Cnr Custom St West, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 50' 54.5" S, 174° 45' 48" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Andrew Neil POWERS1998-07-09

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-06-03
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-04-21
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-04-21
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-09-28
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-08-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1998-07-23
Charge (Not Available)1998-07-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-02
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-12-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-05-22
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1997-05-15
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1997-03-06
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-07-12
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-05-13
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-05-03
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-03-04
Charge (Not Available)1996-02-23
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-02-23
Charge (Not Available)1996-02-23
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-02-01
Adoption of Constitution on rereg1995-06-29
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1995-06-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-05-02
Charge (Not Available)1995-01-09
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-12-07
Adoption of Constitution on rereg2017-10-23

Shares

Number of shares875000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
COBALT SG LIMITED (IN LIQ)
875000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HENDERSONS AND CABLES SPRINGS COMPANY LIMITED1947-02-071947-02-17
FEDERAL SPRINGS LIMITED1939-06-281947-02-07

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Level 12, Eden House, 44 Kyber Pass Road, Auckland , 1999-04-281999-04-28
Level 12, Eden House, 44 Kyber Pass Road, Auckland , 1999-04-281999-04-28
Hutt Park Road, Gracefield, Lower Hutt , 1997-03-181999-04-28
Hutt Park Road, Gracefield, Lower Hutt , 1997-03-181999-04-28

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
James Horace GREENWOOD1997-04-301998-07-09
Lawrence Ronald MARGRAIN1996-07-011998-07-09
Murray John BOLTON1996-02-211997-11-27
James Horace GREENWOOD1996-02-211997-04-30
Lawrence Ronald MARGRAIN1994-12-051996-02-21
Christopher Wayne MCCARTHY1994-06-031997-04-30
John George RUSHTON1991-02-251994-12-05
William Howell JONES1991-02-191996-02-21
Stuart Wilfred WALBRIDGE1991-02-191994-12-05

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1939-06-282001-09-22

Related companies

Comments