Yardley Of London (Nz) Limited

Company Info

Yardley Of London (Nz) Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 3848 and NZ Business Number is 9429040967790. The Yardley Of London (Nz) Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 21st June 1939, so the company age is seventy-seven years and nine months and twenty-one days. The company registration status is Removed.

Yardley Of London (Nz) Limited register office address is K P M B - Chartered Accountants, 7th Floor, K P M G Centre, 135 Victoria Street, Wellington , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Wednesday 19th May 1982 the name changed to Lentheric Morny Cyclax Nz Limited. On Wednesday 21st June 1939 the name changed to Cyclax (Nz) Limited.

Yardley Of London (Nz) Limited on map

Key Data

NameYardley Of London (Nz) Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number3848
New Zealand Business ID9429040967790
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1939-06-21
Company age seventy-seven years and nine months and twenty-one days

Addresses

Registered Office:
K P M B - Chartered Accountants, 7th Floor, K P M G Centre, 135 Victoria Street, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 27.5" S, 174° 46' 33" E

Address for service:
C/- Kpmg, P O Box 996, Wellington , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
41° 17' 11.3" S, 174° 46' 34.4" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
George Louis MAJOROS1993-09-09
Gavin Lindsay BLACKBURN1984-02-23
Randall J WEISENBURGER1939-06-21

Documents

NameDate
Final Liquidators Report2001-01-19
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2000-11-10
Liquidation, Liquidators Report (Not Available)2000-04-11
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)2000-04-10
Appointment of Liquidator (Not Available)2000-04-10
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-01-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-11-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-08-21
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-08-21
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-07-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-08-21
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1997-04-14
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-08-15
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1996-06-18
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1996-06-18
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-04-15
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-08-02
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1995-04-24
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-17
Final Liquidators Report2017-03-28
Liquidator's 6th Monthly Report2017-03-28

Shares

Number of shares15000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
OLD BOND ST (UK)
1499899.99%
Randall J WEISENBURGER
20.01%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
LENTHERIC MORNY CYCLAX NZ LIMITED1982-05-191994-03-11
CYCLAX (NZ) LIMITED1939-06-211982-05-19

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
201 Main Road, Tawa, Wellington , 2000-04-172000-04-17
201 Main Road, Tawa, Wellington , 1998-08-261998-08-26
211 Main Rd, Tawa, Wellington , 1996-06-182000-04-17

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Gavin Lindsay BLACKBURN1993-09-091993-09-28
Alan Christopher ARGALL1993-03-291993-09-28
John GIANOUTSOS1990-07-191999-06-22
Alan Bruce EVANS1990-07-191993-02-26
Christopher PALAMIDAS1990-07-191992-11-27
Thomas Justin CAMPBELL1990-07-191992-11-27
Peter Norman GERRARD1990-07-191992-11-20
Anthony D CLARK1939-06-211993-09-24

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Liquidation2000-04-112001-03-26
Registered1939-06-212000-04-11

Related companies

Comments