Tile Specialists Limited

Company Info

Tile Specialists Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 38460 and NZ Business Number is 9429040773933. The Tile Specialists Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 19th July 1978, so the company age is thirty-nine years and three months and nine days. The company registration status is Registered.

Tile Specialists Limited register office address is Hall & Parsons Ca Ltd, 145 Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland, 0620 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 6 times. On Wednesday 17th October 2001 the name changed to Image Technology Limited. On Monday 1st September 1997 the name changed to Imagepac Limited. On Wednesday 29th May 1985 the name changed to Photo Stop Limited. On Thursday 8th October 1981 the name changed to Capital Prints Limited. On Tuesday 13th November 1979 the name changed to Vistec Photo Finishers Limited. On Wednesday 19th July 1978 the name changed to Captial Photo Finishers Limited.

Tile Specialists Limited on map

Key Data

NameTile Specialists Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number38460
New Zealand Business ID9429040773933
StatusRegistered
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1978-07-19
Company age thirty-nine years and three months and nine days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Hall & Parsons Ca Ltd, 145 Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland, 0620 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 46' 19.5" S, 174° 45' 52.1" E

Address for service:
Hall & Parsons Ca Ltd, 145 Kitchener Road, Milford, Auckland, 0620 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 46' 19.5" S, 174° 45' 52.1" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Samuel James SHEARER2014-03-06

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return Filed2016-02-11
Particulars of Shareholding2014-11-04
File Annual Return2014-11-04
Director Consent2014-11-04
Particulars of Director2014-11-04
Particulars of Director2014-11-04
File Annual Return2013-11-13
File Annual Return2013-01-16
Change of Company Name2012-02-02
File Annual Return2012-01-27
Online Annual Return2009-11-30
Online Annual Return2008-10-30
Online Annual Return2007-10-26
Online Annual Return2006-10-19
Online Particulars Of Company Address2006-03-22
Online Annual Return2005-11-24
Online Annual Return2004-10-29
Particulars of Shareholding2004-10-29
Online Annual Return2003-10-28
Online Particulars of Directors2002-12-05
Online Annual Return2002-10-09
Annual Return Director Change (Not Available)2002-10-09
Notice of End of Receivership2002-05-21
Satisfaction (Not Available)2001-12-05
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2001-10-17
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-10-15
Change of Registered Office2001-08-24
Change of Address for Service2001-08-24
Receiver's Final Report2000-11-30
Receiver Report2000-08-07
Receiver Report2000-08-02
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-05-04
Satisfaction (Not Available)2000-05-03
Receiver Report (Not Available)2000-02-16
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-08-20
Receiver Report (Not Available)1999-08-16
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1999-06-22
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1999-06-22
Receiver, Notice Of Appointment (Not Available)1999-06-21
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-12-02
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-10-17
Charge (Not Available)1997-10-07
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1997-09-01
Adoption of Constitution on rereg (Not Available)1997-06-13
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-13
Charge (Not Available)1997-06-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-11-05
Satisfaction (Not Available)1996-09-30
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-11-01
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-10-31
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-10-04
Receiver Report2017-10-19
Receiver Report2017-10-19
Receiver's Final Report2017-10-19
Change of Registered Office2017-10-19
Director Consent2017-10-19
Change of Address for Service2017-10-19
Certificate of Incorporation2017-10-19
Notice of End of Receivership2017-10-19

Shares

Number of shares74000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Michael Andrew SHEARER
73999100%
Samuel James SHEARER
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
IMAGE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED2001-10-172012-02-02
IMAGEPAC LIMITED1997-09-012001-10-17
PHOTO STOP LIMITED1985-05-291997-09-01
CAPITAL PRINTS LIMITED1981-10-081985-05-29
VISTEC PHOTO FINISHERS LIMITED1979-11-131981-10-08
CAPTIAL PHOTO FINISHERS LIMITED1978-07-191979-11-13

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Spicer & Oppenheim, Level 7, Westpactrust Tower, 120 Albert St, Auckland , 2001-08-312006-03-29
Staples Rodway Ltd, 11th Floor, Tower Centre, 45 Queen Street, Auckland , 2001-08-312006-03-29
Spicer & Oppenheim, Level 7, Westpactrust Tower, 120 Albert St, Auckland , 2001-08-312001-08-31
15th Floor, National Mutual Building, Shortland Street, Auckland , 1999-06-292001-08-31
15th Floor, National Mutual Building, 37-41 Shortland Street, Auckland , 1999-06-292001-08-31
15th Floor, National Mutual Building, Shortland Street, Auckland , 1997-06-131999-06-29
Same As Registered Office , 1997-06-131997-06-13

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Dean CAMP1994-05-311999-08-16
Colin Robert SAVAGE1985-10-191994-05-31
Michael Andrew SHEARER1985-09-272014-03-06

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
In Receivership1999-06-222000-11-30
Registered1978-07-191999-06-22

Related companies

Comments