The Media Palace Limited

Company Info

The Media Palace Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 38200 and NZ Business Number is 9429040773629. The The Media Palace Limited was incorporated on Tuesday 1st September 1981, so the company age is thirty-six years and four months and twenty-five days. The company registration status is Removed.

The Media Palace Limited register office address is Cnr Parnell Rise & Augustus Terrace, Parnell, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 3 times. On Wednesday 23rd January 1991 the name changed to Media Decisions Limited. On Friday 4th April 1986 the name changed to Ted Bates (Auckland) Limited. On Tuesday 1st September 1981 the name changed to Ilott Advertising (Auckland )Limited.

The Media Palace Limited on map

Key Data

NameThe Media Palace Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number38200
New Zealand Business ID9429040773629
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1981-09-01
Company age thirty-six years and four months and twenty-five days

Addresses

Registered Office:
Cnr Parnell Rise & Augustus Terrace, Parnell, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 4.5" S, 174° 46' 34.9" E

Address for service:
Cnr Parnell Rise & Augustus Terrace, Parnell, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 51' 4.5" S, 174° 46' 34.9" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Matt MCGRATH2006-11-10
Adam FOULSHAM2005-10-01

Documents

NameDate
Online Particulars of Directors2007-10-12
Annual Financial Statements2007-04-16
Particulars of Directors2007-01-05
Online Particulars of Directors2006-12-22
Annual Financial Statements2006-04-10
Online Annual Return2006-03-01
Online Particulars Of Company Address2006-01-05
Online Annual Return2006-01-05
Particulars of Directors2005-12-06
Particulars of Directors2005-12-06
Annual Financial Statements2004-12-23
Amended Annual Return2004-11-30
Annual Financial Statements2004-11-26
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-11-25
Online Annual Return2004-11-25
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-11-25
Consent of Director2004-10-15
Online Particulars of Directors2004-10-15
Online Particulars of Directors2004-10-15
Online Annual Return2003-10-06
Particulars of Directors2003-07-25
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2003-07-25
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2003-07-25
Online Particulars of Directors2003-01-23
Annual Financial Statements2002-11-05
Online Annual Return2002-10-29
Online Annual Return2001-10-23
Annual Return Change of Address (Not Available)2001-10-23
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2001-03-06
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-11-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-09-12
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)2000-08-01
Annual Financial Statements2000-06-13
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-11-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-11-04
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-05-24
Change of Company Name (Not Available)1999-04-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-11-09
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-08-06
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-11-12
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-07-02
Re-Registration, from 1955 to 1993 Act (Not Available)1997-06-27
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-10-01
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1996-08-08
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-06-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-10-09
Overseas Accounts (Not Available)1995-06-30
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-04-10
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1995-02-16
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1994-10-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-10-06
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-19
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-19
Consent Form - Newly Appointed Director2018-01-19
Amended Annual Return2018-01-19
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-19
Particulars of Directors2018-01-19
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2018-01-19
Particulars of Directors2018-01-19
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-19
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-19
Particulars of Directors2018-01-19
Annual Financial Statements2018-01-19
Particulars of Directors2018-01-19
Consent of Director2018-01-19

Shares

Number of shares100
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
THE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
100100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
MEDIA DECISIONS LIMITED1991-01-231999-04-22
TED BATES (AUCKLAND) LIMITED1986-04-041991-01-23
ILOTT ADVERTISING (AUCKLAND )LIMITED1981-09-011986-04-04

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Top Floor, 1 Cross St, Newton, Auckland New Zealand , 2004-12-022006-01-12
Top Floor, 1 Cross St, Newton, Auckland New Zealand , 2004-12-022006-01-12
Top Floor, Cnr Lower Hobson & 104 Quay Streets, Auckland , 1997-06-272004-12-02
10th Floor, 17 Albert St, Auckland , 1994-05-162004-12-02

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Hamish MCLENNAN2005-10-012006-11-09
Richard Edward THOMAS2003-11-282005-10-10
David MURRAY2003-06-262005-08-31
Ian SMITH2003-06-262005-08-31
Andrew Dana STONE2001-02-192003-10-31
Angela Daphne GUDGEON2001-02-192003-01-23
Andrew John BIGHAM2000-08-112003-06-26
Leighanne Marie JONES2000-08-112001-02-19
Noel Peter BROWNE1996-07-092000-08-11
Terence Christopher KING1992-08-281996-07-09
Tyrone Arthur PLANK1981-09-011999-05-20

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1981-09-012007-12-14

Related companies

Comments