Confederate Holdings Limited

Company Info

Confederate Holdings Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 36294 and NZ Business Number is 9429040799384. The Confederate Holdings Limited was incorporated on Thursday 6th March 1980, so the company age is thirty-seven years and one month and twenty-seven days. The company registration status is Registered.

Confederate Holdings Limited register office address is 45 Sylvan Park Avenue, Milford, Auckland, 0620 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 6th March 1980 the name changed to Pengary Holdings Limited.

Confederate Holdings Limited on map

Key Data

NameConfederate Holdings Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number36294
New Zealand Business ID9429040799384
StatusRegistered
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1980-03-06
Company age thirty-seven years and one month and twenty-seven days

Addresses

Registered Office:
45 Sylvan Park Avenue, Milford, Auckland, 0620 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 46' 32.1" S, 174° 46' 15" E

Address for service:
169a Beach Road, Castor Bay, Auckland, 0620 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 45' 13.6" S, 174° 45' 49.6" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Karen DURANTE2005-06-01
Gary HARWOOD1980-03-06

Documents

NameDate
Particulars of Director2015-10-07
Particulars of Director2015-10-07
Particulars of Shareholding2015-10-07
Particulars of Company Address2015-10-07
File Annual Return2015-04-13
File Annual Return2014-04-28
File Annual Return2013-05-20
Particulars of Company Address2012-06-05
File Annual Return2012-05-01
File Annual Return2011-04-07
Online Particulars Of Company Address2010-04-27
Online Particulars of Directors2010-04-27
Particulars of Shareholding2010-04-27
Online Annual Return2010-04-27
Online Particulars of Directors2010-04-27
Online Particulars of Directors2010-04-27
Online Annual Return2009-05-04
Online Annual Return2008-03-14
Online Particulars Of Company Address2008-03-14
Online Annual Return2007-03-26
Online Particulars Of Company Address2007-02-20
Online Particulars of Directors2007-02-20
Particulars of Shareholding2007-02-20
Online Annual Return2006-03-13
Particulars of Shareholding2006-03-13
Online Particulars of Directors2005-06-01
Consent of Director2005-06-01
Online Particulars Of Company Address2005-06-01
Online Particulars of Directors2005-06-01
Online Annual Return2005-05-25
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-05-14
Online Annual Return2004-05-14
Particulars of Shareholding2004-05-14
Online Particulars of Directors2004-05-14
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-05-14
Online Particulars Of Company Address2004-02-10
Online Particulars of Directors2003-07-03
Online Annual Return2003-05-02
Online Particulars Of Company Address2003-05-02
Online Annual Return2002-05-02
Change of Registered Office2001-04-09
Change of Address for Service2001-04-09
Annual Return (Not Available)2001-04-09
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-05-09
Change of Company Name (Not Available)2000-03-27
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-01-19
Change of Registered Office (Not Available)1998-03-13
Change of Address for Service (Not Available)1998-03-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-04
Change of Registered Office2017-04-24
Change of Address for Service2017-04-24
Consent of Director2017-04-24

Shares

Number of shares250000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
Gary HARWOOD
250000100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
PENGARY HOLDINGS LIMITED1980-03-062000-03-27

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
169a Beach Road, Castor Bay, Auckland, 0620 , New Zealand 2010-05-042015-10-16
Unit 3 923a Whangaparaoa Rd, Whangaparaoa , 2007-02-272010-05-04
Unit 3 923a Whangaparaoa Rd, Whangaparaoa , 2007-02-272010-05-04
21a Siesta Terrace, Whangaparaoa , 2005-06-062007-02-27
21a Siesta Terrace, Whangaparaoa , 2005-06-062007-02-27
235 Royal Road, Massey, Auckland , 2004-05-142012-06-05
235 Royal Road, Massey, Auckland , 2004-02-172005-06-06
235 Royal Road, Massey, Auckland , 2004-02-172005-06-06
11 Gunner Drive, Te Atatu North, Auckland , 2003-05-022004-05-14
11 Gunner Drive, Te Atatu North, Auckland , 2001-04-182004-02-17
4 Newton Road, Newton , 2001-04-112004-02-17
C/o The Serviced Office Centre, Shop Five D F C Building, No 2 Rutland Street, Auckland , 1998-03-232001-04-11
4 Newton Road, Ponsonby , 1998-03-232001-04-18
C/o The Serviced Office Centre, Shop Five D F C Building, No 2 Rutland Street, Auckland , 1998-03-231998-03-23
C/o The Serviced Office Centre, Shop Five D F C Building, No 2 Rutland Street, Auckland , 1997-07-012004-05-14

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Margaret Penelope HARWOOD1980-03-062003-07-03

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Removed1990-12-191996-04-26
Registered1980-03-061990-12-19

Related companies

Comments