Wanbrow Trustees Limited

Company Info

Wanbrow Trustees Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 35393 and NZ Business Number is 9429040805337. The Wanbrow Trustees Limited was incorporated on Wednesday 4th April 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and three months. The company registration status is Registered.

Wanbrow Trustees Limited register office address is Crowe Horwath, 1 Coquet Street, Oamaru, 9400 , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 2 times. On Friday 15th April 1994 the name changed to Brady & Wollstein Limited. On Wednesday 4th April 1979 the name changed to Wanbrow Investments Limited.

Wanbrow Trustees Limited on map

Key Data

NameWanbrow Trustees Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number35393
New Zealand Business ID9429040805337
StatusRegistered
Constitution FieldYes
Incorporation date1979-04-04
Company age thirty-eight years and three months

Addresses

Registered Office:
Crowe Horwath, 1 Coquet Street, Oamaru, 9400 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
45° 5' 53.4" S, 170° 58' 21.2" E

Address for service:
Crowe Horwath, 1 Coquet Street, Oamaru, 9400 , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
45° 5' 53.4" S, 170° 58' 21.2" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Gordon Bowie SCOTT2010-08-18
Clinton Richard MILLER2010-08-17

Documents

NameDate
Annual Return Filed2016-03-14
Particulars of ultimate holding company2016-03-14
File Annual Return2015-03-09
File Annual Return2014-03-07
Particulars of Company Address2014-03-07
File Annual Return2013-03-19
Particulars of Director2012-12-21
File Annual Return2012-03-13
Particulars of Company Address2011-07-26
File Annual Return2011-03-23
Particulars of Director2010-12-07
Particulars of Director2010-09-10
Particulars of Director2010-09-01
Director Consent2010-09-01
Particulars of Director2010-08-18
Director Consent2010-08-18
Online Particulars of Directors2010-03-31
Online Annual Return2010-03-31
Online Particulars Of Company Address2010-03-24
Particulars of Shareholding2009-12-02
Online Annual Return2009-03-13
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2008-04-08
Online Annual Return2008-03-26
Online Annual Return2007-03-20
Online Annual Return2006-03-07
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-25
Consent of Director2005-07-22
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-22
Consent of Director2005-07-22
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-22
Particulars of Shareholding2005-07-19
Online Change of Company Name2005-07-19
Online Particulars of Directors2005-07-19
Online Annual Return2005-03-03
Online Annual Return2004-03-25
Online Annual Return2003-03-28
Online Annual Return2002-03-18
Online Annual Return2001-03-05
Annual Return Director Change (Not Available)2001-03-05
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-03-13
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-03-22
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-03-16
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-03-17
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-03-11
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-03-14
Consent of Director2017-06-26
Consent of Director2017-06-26
Director Consent2017-06-26
Adoption/Amendment Of Constitution2017-06-26
Director Consent2017-06-26

Shares

Number of shares13500
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
WHK SERVICES (SOUTH ISLAND) LIMITED
13500100%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
BRADY & WOLLSTEIN LIMITED1994-04-152005-07-19
WANBROW INVESTMENTS LIMITED1979-04-041994-04-15

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
Whk, 1 Coquet Street, Oamaru, 9400 , New Zealand 2011-08-032014-03-17
Whk, 1 Coquet Street, Oamaru, 9400 , New Zealand 2011-08-032014-03-17
Whk, 6 Coquet Street, Oamaru 9400 , New Zealand 2010-03-312011-08-03
Whk, 6 Coquet Street, Oamaru 9400 , New Zealand 2010-03-312011-08-03
6 Coquet St, P O Box 167, Oamaru , 2002-08-082002-08-08
6 Coquet St, P O Box 167, Oamaru , 1997-07-012010-03-31
6 Coquet St, P O Box 167, Oamaru , 1997-07-012010-03-31

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Colin William WOLLSTEIN2005-07-192012-12-21
Anthony John BRADY2005-07-192010-09-10
Brenda Anne WOLLSTEIN1979-04-042005-07-25
Moneuan Natalie BRADY1979-04-042005-07-19
Anthony John BRADY1979-04-041993-10-01
Colin William WOLLSTEIN1979-04-041993-10-01

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1991-10-171992-02-15
Removed1979-04-041991-10-17

Related companies

Comments