Hopper Services (Wellington) Limited

Company Info

Hopper Services (Wellington) Limited is a NZ Limited Company. Corporation Number assigned to this company is 35359 and NZ Business Number is 9429040801261. The Hopper Services (Wellington) Limited was incorporated on Thursday 29th March 1979, so the company age is thirty-eight years and two months and two days. The company registration status is Removed.

Hopper Services (Wellington) Limited register office address is 86 Lunn Avenue, Mt Wellington, Auckland , New Zealand.

The company changed its name 1 times. On Thursday 29th March 1979 the name changed to Hopper Services Wellington Limited.

Hopper Services (Wellington) Limited on map

Key Data

NameHopper Services (Wellington) Limited
Company TypeNZ Limited Company
Company Number35359
New Zealand Business ID9429040801261
StatusRemoved
Constitution FieldNo
Incorporation date1979-03-29
Company age thirty-eight years and two months and two days

Addresses

Registered Office:
86 Lunn Avenue, Mt Wellington, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 25" S, 174° 49' 59" E

Address for service:
86 Lunn Avenue, Mt Wellington, Auckland , New Zealand
GPS Coordinates:
36° 53' 25" S, 174° 49' 59" E

Address for records:
11 Bassant Ave, Penrose, Auckland ,
GPS Coordinates:
36° 54' 29.1" S, 174° 48' 35.3" E

Other data

Directors

NameAppointment Date
Kimmitt Rowland ELLIS1999-07-01
James Alton JAMIESON1999-07-01
Grant Anthony TIETJENS1999-07-01

Documents

NameDate
Annual Financial Statements2000-12-11
Annual Return (Not Available)2000-08-02
Change of Registered Office2000-05-29
Change of Address for Service2000-05-29
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1999-07-07
Annual Return (Not Available)1999-07-07
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1999-03-26
Annual Return (Not Available)1998-06-25
Particulars of Directors (Not Available)1998-05-22
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1998-01-30
Annual Financial Statements (Not Available)1997-08-28
Annual Return (Not Available)1997-07-15
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1997-05-09
Annual Return (Not Available)1996-06-28
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1996-03-29
Annual Return (Not Available)1995-07-28
Particulars of Director & Secretary (Not Available)1995-05-18
Annual Accounts - Company (Not Available)1995-05-15
Annual Accounts (pre 1993 Act) (Not Available)1995-02-23
Annual Return (Not Available)1994-08-05
Annual Return (Not Available)1993-08-05
Annual Financial Statements2017-05-22
Change of Address for Service2017-05-22
Change of Registered Office2017-05-22

Shares

Number of shares30000
OwnerNumber of SharesPercent of Shares
WASTE CARE LIMITED
29999100%
JUMBO BINS LIMITED
10%

Historic Data

Previous Names

Previous NameStart DateEnd Date
HOPPER SERVICES WELLINGTON LIMITED1979-03-291998-07-02

Previous Addresses

Previous AddressStart DateEnd Date
11 Bassant Ave, Penrose, Auckland , 2000-06-062000-06-06
11 Bassant Ave, Penrose, Auckland , 2000-06-062000-06-06

Previous Directors

NameAppointment DateCeased Date
Eric Andrew BLACK1997-04-231998-04-01
David S PAGE1992-12-151997-04-23
Grant Neville ANDERSON1991-06-151999-07-01
Gerald K BURGER1991-06-151998-04-01
Stephen L THOMAS1991-06-151993-06-15
Arthur W JOHNSON1991-06-151992-12-18

Previous Statuses

StatusEffective FromEffective To
Registered1979-03-292001-01-04

Related companies

Comments